1977 ISMA MARCHING BAND RESULTS

 

 

COLUMBUS CENTER
Class High School Division Rating Awards
A Manual (Indianapolis) I Inspection
  Mooresville I  
  Greenwood I Sweepstakes
  Perry Meridian (Indianapolis) I  
  Martinsville I  
  Brownsburg I  
  Jennings County (North Vernon) I  
  Northwest (Indianapolis) I  
  Columbus East I  
  Madison I  
  Southport (Indianapolis) DNA  
   
B Lebanon I  
  Whiteland I  
  Center Grove (Greenwood) I  
  Franklin Community I Sweepstakes
  South Vermillion (Clinton) II  
  Scottsburg I  
  Charlestown I Inspection
  Owen Valley (Spencer) DNA  
 
C Brownstown Central I Inspection
  Clay City II  
  Tri-West (Lizton) I  
  South Putnam (Greencastle) II  
  Danville I Sweepstakes
  Monrovia II  
 
D South Decatur (Greensburg) I  
  
E Madison Jr. High I Inspection
  Martinsville Middle School I Sweepstakes, Inspection
 
Double Letter Classes Indian Creek (Trafalgar) CC-DNA  

 

 

INDIANAPOLIS CENTER (JOHN MARSHALL)
Class High School Division Rating Awards
A Bloomington North I  
  Lafayette Jefferson I  
  Delta (Muncie) I  
  Madison Heights (Anderson) I  Inspection
  North Vigo (Terre Haute) DNA  
  Warren Central (Indianapolis) II  
  Anderson I  
  Lawrence North (Indianapolis) I  
  Ben Davis (Indianapolis) I Sweepstakes
   
B Benton Central (Oxford) III  
  New Palestine I  
  Greenfield-Central I Inspection
  Brazil I  
  Beech Grove I  
  Winchester I Sweepstakes
  Madison-Grant (Fairmont) II  
  Western Boone (Thorntown) I  
  Taylor (Kokomo) DNA  
 
C Union (Modoc) I Sweepstakes
  Roncalli (Indianapolis) I  
  North Putnam (Roachdale) II  
  Staunton II Inspection
  Westfield-Washington II  
  Fountain Central (Veedersburg) II  
  Hamilton Heights (Arcadia) II  
  Triton Central (Fairland) DNA  
 
E Beech Grove Middle I  
 
Double Letter Classes Decatur Central (Indianapolis) AA-II  
  John Marshall (Indianapolis) AA-II  
  Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis) BB-II  

 

 

HUNTINGBURG CENTER
Class High School Division Rating Awards
A Tell City I  
  Lincoln (Vincennes) I  
  Castle (Newburgh) I  
  Jasper I Sweepstakes, Inspection
  F.J. Reitz (Evansville) I  
  Harrison (Evansville) I  
   
B Heritage Hills (Lincoln City) I  
  Reitz Memorial (Evansville) I  
  Princeton I Sweepstakes, Inspection
  Gibson Southern (Fort Branch) I  
  West Vigo (West Terre Haute) II  
  Forest Park (Ferdinand) I  
  Corydon Central II  
 
C Southridge (Huntingburg) I Sweepstakes
  Shakamak (Jasonville) DNA  
  South Spencer (Rockport) I  
  Sullivan II  
  Salem I  
  Wood Memorial (Oakland City) I  
  Springs Valley (French Lick) I  
  Eastern (Pekin) I  
  Shoals II  
  West Washington (Campbellsburg) II  
  North Harrison (Ramsey) II  
  Paoli II Inspection
 
D ISU Lab. School II  
  Washington Catholic DNA  
 
Double Letter Classes South Knox (Vincennes) CC-I  
  North Knox (Bicknell) CC-DNA