1978 ISMA MARCHING BAND RESULTS

 

 

LEBANON
Class High School Division Rating Awards
A Pendleton Heights (Pendleton) II  
  Plainfield II  
  Anderson I  Sweepstakes
  Brownsburg I  
  Center Grove (Greenwood) I  
  Perry Meridian (Indianapolis)  I   
  Mooresville I  
  Madison Heights (Anderson) I  
  Manual (Indianapolis)  
  Franklin Community I  
  Lafayette Jefferson I  
  Highland (Anderson) I  Inspection
   
B South Vermillion (Clinton) II  
  Southmont (Crawfordsville)  I  Sweepstakes
  McCutcheon (Lafayette) II  
  Whiteland  I  
  Avon  I  
  Benton Central (Oxford) II  
  Northwestern (Kokomo) II  
  Roncalli (Indianapolis)  I  
  Lebanon  I  Inspection
 
C Shenandoah (Middletown) II  
  North Putnam (Roachdale) II Inspection 
  Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton) II  
  Westfield Washington II  
  Fountain Central (Veedersburg)  I  
  Seeger Memorial (West Lebanon) II  
  South Putnam (Greencastle) DNA  
  Danville II  
  Western Boone (Thorntown) I  Sweepstakes
  Cloverdale II  

 

 

JOHN MARSHALL
Class High School Division Rating Awards
A Muncie Southside II  
  Muncie Central II  
  Greenwood DNA  
  Greenfield-Central II  
  Lawrence Central (Indianapolis) I  
  Shelbyville II  
  Lawrence North (Indianapolis) I  
  Ben Davis (Indianapolis) I  Sweepstakes
  Martinsville  
  Warren Central (Indianapolis) I  
  Delta (Muncie) I  
  Bloomington North I  
   
B Beech Grove I  
  New Palestine I  
  Winchester I  Sweepstakes
  Madison-Grant (Fairmont) II  
  Brazil I  Inspection
  Owen Valley (Spencer) II  
  Greensburg II  
  Yorktown I  
 
C Indian Creek (Trafalgar) I  
  Monrovia DNA  
  Hamilton Heights (Arcadia) I  
  Union (Modoc) I  Sweepstakes, Inspection
   
D South Decatur (Greensburg) II   Inspection
 
E Beech Grove Middle I  
  Martinsville Middle I  Sweepstakes
  Mt. Vernon Middle I  Inspection
 
Double Letter Classes Decatur Central (Indianapolis) AA-I  Inspection
  John Marshall (Indianapolis) AA-I  
  Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville) CC-I  
  Cowan (Muncie) CC-II  

 

 

HUNTINGBURG
Class High School Division Rating Awards
A Jasper I  Sweepstakes, Inspection
  Mount Vernon I  
  Lincoln (Vincennes) I  
  Castle (Newburgh) I  
  F.J. Reitz (Evansville) I  
  Bloomington South I  
  Columbus East DNA  
  Harrison (Evansville) II  
  South Vigo (Terre Haute) DNA  
  Jennings County (North Vernon) II  
   
B West Vigo (West Terre Haute) II  
  Reitz Memorial (Evansville) II  
  Salem I  
  Tell City I  
  Forest Park (Ferdinand) I  
  Southridge (Huntingburg) I Sweepstakes
  Gibson Southern (Fort Branch) II Inspection
  Scottsburg I  
  Heritage Hills (Lincoln City) II  
  Corydon Central II  
 
C Borden I  Inspection
  Paoli II  
  Eastern (Pekin) I  
  Staunton II  
  Lawrenceburg II  
  Springs Valley (French Lick) I  Sweepstakes
  Clay City II  
  North Harrison (Ramsey) II  
  South Knox (Vincennes) II  
  Sullivan II  
  West Washington (Campbellsburg) I  
  Wood Memorial (Oakland City) II  
 
D Orleans II  Inspection
  Shakamak (Jasonville) II  
 
Double Letter Classes North Knox (Bicknell) CC-II