1982 ISSMA PARTICIPATING BANDS

 

1982 ISSMA Districts Participating Bands

 

LISTED IN PERFORMANCE ORDER AT STATE PRELIMS
Class High School Division Ratings
A Northrop (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Greenwood
  Ben Davis (Indianapolis) I- Finalist
  Jay County (Portland)  II
  Snider (Ft. Wayne)  I
  Anderson Highland  I
  Madison Heights (Anderson)  I
  Anderson  I
  Carmel  II
  Portage  II
  Chesterton I - Finalist
  Elkhart Memorial  I
  Warren Central (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Connersville III
  Highland  II
  New Castle Chrysler  I
  Lafayette Jefferson  I
  Perry Meridian (Indianapolis)  I
  Marion  I
  Castle (Newburgh)  I
  North Side (Ft. Wayne)  I
 
B Eastbrook (Marion)  I
  DeKalb (Waterloo)  II
  Warsaw  II
  Scottsburg  I
  Brownsburg II
  Kokomo Haworth
  Mooresville  II
  Lebanon  I
  Plainfield I - Finalist
  Jasper II 
  F.J. Reitz (Evansville)  II
  Muncie Southside  II
  Winchester I - Finalist
  Center Grove (Greenwood) I - Finalist
  Bloomington South  II
  Lawrence North (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Goshen  II
  Lawrence Central (Indianapolis)  II
  Franklin Community  II
  Concord (Elkhart)  I
  Mt. Vernon  II
  Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) I - Finalist
  Homestead (Ft. Wayne)  II
  Elmhurst (Ft. Wayne)  II
  Kokomo  I
  Greenfield-Central  I
 
C Owen Valley (Spencer)  II
  Angola  II
  Brazil I - Finalist
  Whiteland  II
  NorthWood (Nappanee)  II
  Salem  II
  Heritage Hills (Lincoln City)  II
  Mississinewa (Gas City)  II
  Avon
  Yorktown I - Finalist
  Heritage (Monroeville)  II
  Elwood  II
  Beech Grove  II
  Western (Russiaville) I - Finalist
  Princeton I - Finalist
  Norwell (Ossian)  II
  Tell City I - Finalist
  Roncalli (Indianapolis)  II
  
D Eastern (Pekin)  II
  South Adams (Berne)  II
  Westfield Washington  II
  Randolph Southern (Lynn)  II
  Frankton  II
  Western Boone (Thorntown)  I
  Eastern (Greentown)  II
  Lewis Cass (Walton) I - Finalist
  Northridge Middleburg)  II
  Union (Modoc)  II
  North Miami (Denver) II 
  Corydon Central  II
  Blue River Valley (Mt. Summit)  II
  South Spencer (Rockport)  II
  Forest Park (Ferdinand) I - Finalist
  Hamilton Southeastern (Noblesville)  II
  Staunton  II
  Northeast Dubois (Dubois)  II
  Tippecanoe Valley (Mentone)  II
  Van Buren (Brazil) I - Finalist
  Shenandoah (Middletown)  II
  Bluffton  I
  Whitko (South Whitley)  II
  Zionsville  II
  Southridge (Huntingburg)  II
  Springs Valley (French Lick) I - Finalist
  Knox  II
  Mater Dei (Evansville)  II
  Paoli I - Finalist
  West Noble (Ligonier)  II
  Danville  II
  Winamac  II