1984 ISSMA PARTICIPATING BANDS

 

1984 ISSMA Districts Participating Bands

 

LISTED IN PERFORMANCE ORDER AT REGIONAL SITES
Class High School Division Ratings
A North Highland I
  Kokomo I
  Lafayette Jefferson I - Finalist
  Elkhart Memorial I
  Lake Central (St. John) I
  Marion I
  North Side (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Chesterton I - Finalist
  Snider (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Elkhart Central II
  Northrop (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Crown Point II
A South Evansville Central II
  Bloomington North II
  Ben Davis (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Madison Heights (Anderson) I - Finalist
  Anderson I - Finalist
  New Castle Chrysler I
  Perry Meridian (Indianapolis) I
  Carmel I
  Castle (Newburgh) I
  Warren Central (Indianapolis) I
  Anderson Highland I - Finalist
  Avon I - Finalist
  Harrison (Evansville) II
 
B North Lebanon I - Finalist
  Greenfield-Central I
  Concord (Elkhart) I - Finalist
  East Noble (Kendallville) I
  Goshen I
  Lawrence North (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Lawrence Central (Indianapolis0 I - Finalist
  Muncie Southside I
  Wayne (Ft. Wayne) II
  Blackford (Hartford City) II
  South Side (Ft. Wayne) I
  Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield) II
  New Haven I
  Winchester I - Finalist
  DeKalb (Waterloo) I
  Muncie Central I
B South Jasper I - Finalist
  Franklin Community I
  Plainfield I
  F.J. Reitz (Evansville) I
  Center Grove (Greenwood) I - Finalist
  Mooresville I
  Decatur Central (Indianapolis) II
  Vincennes-Lincoln II
  Brownsburg I
  Scottsburg I - Finalist
  Greenwood I - Finalist
  Rushville II
  Jennings County (North Vernon) II
  Bloomington South II
  Northview (Brazil) I
 
C North Yorktown I - Finalist
  Hamilton Southeastern (Noblesville) II
  Heritage (Monroeville) II
  Eastbrook (Marion) I
  Elwood II
  Western (Russiaville) I - Finalist
  Concordia Lutheran (Ft. Wayne) I
  North Montgomery (Crawfordsville) I
  NorthWood (Nappanee) I
  Northwestern (Kokomo) II
  Lewis Cass (Walton) I - Finalist
  Norwell (Ossian) I - Finalist
  Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) I - Finalist
  Angola II
  Benton Central (Oxford) II
  Whitko (South Whitley) II
  Western Boone (Thorntown) I
C South Beech Grove I
  Zionsville II
  Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis) II
  New Palestine II
  Charlestown II
  Heritage Hills (Lincoln City) I - Finalist
  Mt. Vernon (Fortville) I
  Owen Valley (Spencer) I - Finalist
  North Harrison (Ramsey) II
  Southridge (Huntingburg) I - Finalist
  Whiteland I
  Tell City I - Finalist
  Lawrenceburg II
  Salem I
  Corydon Central II
  Princeton I - Finalist
  
D North Tri-County (Wolcott) I
  North Miami (Denver) II
  Blue River Valley (Mt. Summit) II
  Bluffton I - Finalist
  Fountain Central (Veedersburg) II
  Woodlan (Woodburn) II
  West Noble (Ligonier) II
  Winamac I - Finalist
  Eastern (Greentown) I
  Shenandoah (Middletown) I
  Fairfield (Goshen) II
  Prairie Heights (LaGrange) I - Finalist
  Frankton I - Finalist
  John Glenn (Walkerton) I
  Rensselaer Central I - Finalist
  Southern Wells (Poneto) II
D South Marion-Adams (Sheridan) II
  North Putnam (Roachdale) I - Finalist
  Northeast Dubois (Dubois) I
  Springs Valley (French Lick) I - Finalist
  Henryville I - Finalist
  Forest Park (Ferdinand) I - Finalist
  Monrovia II
  Southwestern (Hanover) II
  Orleans II
  Danville I
  North Knox (Bicknell) II
  Westfield Washington I
  Paoli I - Finalist
  West Washington (Campbellsburg) II
  South Spencer (Rockport) I
  Clay City I

 

ISSMA Sites:

Classes A & C North - Marion

Classes A & C South - Columbus

Classes B & D North - Kokomo

Classes B & D South - Martinsville