1985 ISSMA PARTICIPATING BANDS

 

1985 ISSMA Districts Participating Bands

 

LISTED IN PERFORMANCE ORDER AT REGIONAL SITES
Class High School Division Ratings
A North Highland I
  Anderson I
  Marion I
  Lafayette Jefferson I - Finalist
  North Side (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Chesterton I - Finalist
  Penn (Mishawaka) II
  Madison Heights (Anderson) I
  Northrop (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Crown Point II
  Anderson Highland I
  Lake Central (St. John) I
  Elkhart Memorial I
  Kokomo I - Finalist
  Snider (Ft. Wayne) I
A South Castle (Newburgh) I
  Bloomington North II
  Perry Meridian (Indianapolis) I
  Columbus East II
  Ben Davis (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Carmel I - Finalist
  Terre Haute North II
  Bloomington South II
  Columbus North II
  Southport (Indianapolis) I
  Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs) II
  Warren Central (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Martinsville II
  Center Grove (Greenwood) I - Finalist
  Avon I - Finalist
  Harrison (Evansville) II
 
B North Twin Lakes (Monticello) I
  Homestead (Ft. Wayne) I
  Jay County (Portland) I
  Concord (Elkhart) I - Finalist
  Wayne (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  South Side (Ft. Wayne) I
  DeKalb (Waterloo) I - Finalist
  East Noble (Kendallville) I - Finalist
  Brownsburg I
  Goshen I
  New Castle Chrysler I
  Muncie Central I
  Lebanon I - Finalist
  Noblesville I
B South Evansville Central II
  Greenwood I - Finalist
  Lawrence Central (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Greenfield-Central I
  Madison II
  Lawrence North (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Franklin Community II
  Mt. Vernon II
  Vincennes-Lincoln II
  Jasper I
  Plainfield I - Finalist
  Northview (Brazil) I - Finalist
  Mooresville I
  F.J. Reitz (Evansville) I
 
C North Elwood II
  Norwell (Ossian) II
  Tippecanoe Valley (Mentone) II
  Northwestern (Kokomo) II
  Heritage (Monroeville) II
  Lewis Cass (Walton) I - Finalist
  Winchester I - Finalist
  Western Boone (Thorntown) I
  Yorktown I - Finalist
  Northridge (Middlebury) II
  Hamilton Southeastern (Noblesville) II
  Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) I - Finalist
  Western (Russiaville) I - Finalist
  Whitko (South Whitley) II
  Eastbrook (Marion) I
  NorthWood (Nappanee) II
C South Cancelled due to rain - District scores used to determine state finalists
  
D North Bluffton I
  Randolph Southern (Lynn) I
  Eastern (Greentown) I - Finalist
  Winamac I
  Adams Central (Monroe) II
  Shenandoah (Middletown) I
  John Glenn (Walkerton) I
  Prairie Heights (LaGrange) I - Finalist
  Union (Modoc) II
  West Noble (Ligonier) II
  Woodlan (Woodburn) II
  Frankton I - Finalist
  Fairfield (Goshen) II
  Lapel II
  Pioneer (Royal Center) I
  Tri-County (Wolcott) I - Finalist
  Rensselaer Central I - Finalist
D South Paoli I - Finalist
  West Washington (Campbellsburg) II
  Orleans II
  Marion-Adams (Sheridan) II
  Cascade (Clayton) II
  Danville I
  Forest Park (Ferdinand) I - Finalist
  Henryville I - Finalist
  Monrovia I
  Lawrenceburg II
  Southwestern (Hanover) II
  South Spencer (Rockport) I - Finalist
  Fountain Central (Veedersburg) I
  Springs Valley (French Lick) I - Finalist
  North Putnam (Roachdale) I