1987 ISSMA PARTICIPATING BANDS

 

1987 ISSMA Districts Participating Bands

 

LISTED IN PERFORMANCE ORDER AT REGIONAL SITES
Class High School Division Ratings
A North Huntington North II
  Penn (Mishawaka) II
  Lake Central (St. John) II
  Warsaw I
  New Castle Chrysler I - Finalist
  North Side (Ft. Wayne) I- Finalist
  Chesterton I
  Lafayette Jefferson I
  Elkhart Central II
  Highland (Anderson) I - Finalist
  Carmel I - Finalist
  Kokomo I
  Marion I
  Northrop (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Memorial (Elkhart) I
  Snider (Ft. Wayne) I
A South Terre Haute North I
  Center Grove (Greenwood) I - Finalist
  Lawrence North (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Bedford-North Lawrence (Bedford) I
  Avon I
  Columbus North I
  Warren Central (Indianapolis) I
  Perry Meridian (Indianapolis) I
  Columbus East  I
  Bloomington North DNA
  Lawrence Central (Indianapolis)  I - Finalist
  Martinsville I
  Ben Davis (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  New Albany I
  Terre Haute South I
  Castle (Newburgh) I - Finalist
 
B North Homestead (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Southside (Ft. Wayne)  II
  Muncie Central  II
  Highland  II
  East Noble (Kendallville)  II
  DeKalb (Waterloo)  I
  Madison Heights (Anderson)  I
  Wayne (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Twin Lakes (Monticello)  I
  Goshen I - Finalist
  New Haven  II
  Concord (Elkhart) I - Finalist
  Pendleton Heights (Pendleton)  II
  Western (Russiaville) I - Finalist
  Yorktown  I
  Bellmont (Decatur)  II
B South Greenwood I - Finalist
  Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs) I - Finalist
  F.J. Reitz (Evansville)  I
  Rushville II
  Greenfield-Central  I
  Plainfield  I
  Boonville  I
  Mooresville  I
  Scottsburg I - Finalist
  Princeton  I
  Lebanon I - Finalist
  Northview (Brazil) I - Finalist
  Franklin Community II
  Brownsburg I
  Mt. Vernon II
  Jasper I
 
C North Whitko (South Whitley) II
  Rensselaer Central I - Finalist
  Northridge (Middlebury) II
  Northwestern (Kokomo) I
  Eastbrook (Marion) II
  Winchester I - Finalist
  NorthWood (Nappanee) II
  Lewis Cass (Walton) I - Finalist
  Elwood II
  Tippecanoe Valley (Mentone) II
  Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) I - Finalist
  Angola I
  Concordia Lutheran (Ft. Wayne) II
  Norwell (Ossian) I - Finalist
  Woodlan (Woodburn) II
C South Roncalli (Indianapolis) II
  Beech Grove I
  Corydon Central II
  North Harrison (Ramsey) I
  Heritage Hills (Lincoln City) I - Finalist
  Tell City I - Finalist
  Owen Valley (Spencer) I
  Silver Creek (Sellersburg) II
  Charlestown II
  New Palestine II
  Pike Central (Petersburg) I
  Whiteland I - Finalist
  Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers) II
  Salem I - Finalist
  Danville I - Finalist
  
D North Heritage (Monroeville) II
  Winamac I
  Northeastern (Fountain City)  I
  Central Noble (Albion) II
  Bluffton  I
  Prairie Heights (LaGrange) I - Finalist
  Adams Central (Monroe) II
  John Glenn (Walkerton) II
  Randolph Southern (Lynn) II
  Wapahani (Selma) II
  Tri-Central (Sharpsville) I - Finalist
  North Miami (Denver)
  Eastern (Greentown) I - Finalist
  Tri-County (Wolcott) I - Finalist
  Pioneer (Royal Center) I - Finalist
D South Morristown II
  Springs Valley (French Lick) I
  Henryville I - Finalist
  Monrovia II
  Blue River Valley (Mt. Summit) II
  Forest Park (Ferdinand) I - Finalist
  Paoli I - Finalist
  South Spencer (Rockport) I - Finalist
  North Putnam (Roachdale) I
  Fountain Central (Veedersburg) II
  South Decatur (Greensburg) II
  Frankton I
  Marion-Adams (Sheridan) II
  Orleans I
  Clay City I - Finalist

 

ISSMA Sites:

Classes A & C North - Elkhart

Classes A & C South - Columbus

Classes B & D North - Marion

Classes B & D South - Bedford