1988 ISSMA PARTICIPATING BANDS

 

1988 ISSMA Districts Participating Bands

 

LISTED IN PERFORMANCE ORDER AT REGIONAL SITES
Class High School Division Ratings
A North New Castle Chrysler I
  LaPorte II
  Madison Heights (Anderson) I
  Snider (Ft. Wayne) I
  North Side (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Penn (Mishawaka) I
  Elkhart Memorial I - Finalist
  Anderson Highland I - Finalist
  Northrop (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Elkhart Central II
  Kokomo I - Finalist
  Portage II
  Chesterton I
  Warsaw I
  Lafayette Jefferson I
A South Columbus East I
  Perry Meridian (Indianapolis) I
  Martinsville I
  Harrison (Evansville) II
  Lawrence North (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Center Grove (Greenwood) I - Finalist
  Terre Haute South II
  Bedford-North Lawrence I - Finalist
  Ben Davis (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Terre Haute North II
  Southport (Indianapolis) I
  Carmel I - Finalist
  Columbus North I
 
B North DeKalb (Waterloo) I
  Lawrence Central (Indianapolis) I
  Jay County (Portland) I
  Bellmont (Decatur) I
  Lebanon I
  Twin Lakes (Monticello) I
  Muncie Central II
  South Side (Ft. Wayne) II
  Columbia City I
  Homestead (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Paul Harding (Ft. Wayne) II
  Western (Russiaville) I - Finalist
  Concord (Elkhart) I - Finalist
  New Haven II
  Goshen I - Finalist
  Elmhurst (Ft. Wayne) I
  Wayne (Ft. Wayne) I
  Noblesville I
  East Noble (Kendallville) I - Finalist
B South Jasper I
  Owen Valley (Spencer) II
  Evansville North I
  Boonville II
  Mt. Vernon II
  Scottsburg I - Finalist
  Brownsburg II
  Princeton I
  Plainfield I - Finalist
  F.J. Reitz (Evansville) I - Finalist
  Northview (Brazil) I - Finalist
  Franklin Community II
  Greenfield-Central II
  Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs) II
  Rushville II
  Madison II
  Mooresville I
  Avon I
  Greenwood I - Finalist
 
C North Concordia Lutheran (Ft. Wayne) I
  Northwestern (Kokomo) I
  Whitko (South Whitley) II
  Tippecanoe Valley (Mentone) I - Finalist
  Alexandria-Monroe II
  Northridge (Middlebury) I
  Winchester I - Finalist
  Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) I - Finalist
  Lewis Cass (Walton) I - Finalist
  Knox I - Finalist
  Yorktown I
  Eastbrook (Marion) I
  Angola II
  Rensselaer Central II
  Bishop Dwenger (Ft. Wayne) II
  NorthWood (Nappanee) II
C South South Spencer (Rockport) I - Finalist
  New Palestine I
  Tell City I - Finalist
  Paoli I - Finalist
  Silver Creek (Sellersburg) II
  North Harrison (Ramsey) II
  Hamilton Southeastern (Noblesville) I
  Salem I
  Corydon Central I
  Pike Central (Petersburg) I
  Roncalli (Indianapolis) II
  Beech Grove I - Finalist
  Heritage Hills (Lincoln City) I
  Whiteland I - Finalist
  North Montgomery (Crawfordsville) II
  Mt. Vernon (Fortville) II
  Danville I
  
D North Prairie Heights (LaGrange) I - Finalist
  Bluffton I
  Fairfield (Goshen) I
  Adams Central (Monroe) II
  Tri-County (Wolcott) I
  Winamac I
  John Glenn (Walkerton) II
  Frankton I - Finalist
  North Miami (Denver) I
  Manchester (North Manchester) II
  Marion-Adams (Sheridan) I - Finalist
  Pioneer (Royal Center) I
  Tri-Central (Sharpsville) I - Finalist
  Heritage (Monroeville) I
  Eastern (Greentown) I - Finalist
D South Borden I
  Henryville I
  Monrovia I
  Morristown I
  Northeastern (Fountain City) I
  Northeast Dubois (Dubois) II
  Orleans II
  North Putnam (Roachdale) I - Finalist
  Southridge (Huntingburg) II
  Tecumseh (Lynnville) II
  Fountain Central (Veedersburg) I - Finalist
  Forest Park (Ferdinand) I - Finalist
  Springs Valley (French Lick) I - Finalist
  Greencastle II
  Clay City I - Finalist

 

ISSMA Sites:

Classes A & C North - Marion

Classes A & C South - Bedford-North Lawrence

Classes B & D North - Elkhart

Classes B & D South - Columbus East