1989 ISSMA PARTICIPATING BANDS

 

1989 ISSMA Districts Participating Bands

 

LISTED IN PERFORMANCE ORDER AT REGIONAL SITES
Class High School Division Ratings
A North Elkhart Memorial I
  Northrop (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  New Castle Chrysler I
  Anderson Highland I - Finalist
  Kokomo I
  Penn (Mishawaka) I
  Chesterton II
  Carmel I - Finalist
  North Side (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Elkhart Central I
  Lafayette Jefferson I
  Portage II
  Warsaw I
  Snider (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  LaPorte I
A South Columbus East II
  Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs) I
  Terre Haute South II
  Center Grove (Greenwood) I - Finalist
  Ben Davis (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Bedford-North Lawrence I - Finalist
  Martinsville II
  Lawrence North (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Warren Central (Indianapolis) II
  Lawrence Central (Indianapolis) I
  Southport (Indianapolis) I
  Castle (Newburgh) I - Finalist
  Columbus North II
  Terre Haute North II
  New Albany II
 
B North New Haven I
  DeKalb (Waterloo) I - Finalist
  Concordia Lutheran (Ft. Wayne) II
  Concord (Elkhart) I - Finalist
  Wayne (Ft. Wayne) I
  Goshen I - Finalist
  East Noble (Kendallville0 I - Finalist
  Twin Lakes (Monticello) II
  NorthWood (Nappanee) II
  South Bend Adams II
  Elmhurst (Ft. Wayne) II
  Columbia City II
  Wawasee (Syracuse) II
  South Side (Ft. Wayne) II
  Homestead (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
B South Greenfield-Central I
  Madison Heights (Anderson) II
  Northview (Brazil) I - Finalist
  Greenwood I - Finalist
  Western (Russiaville) I
  Boonville I
  F.J. Reitz (Evansville) I - Finalist
  Madison II
  Mooresville II
  Lebanon I - Finalist
  Plainfield I - Finalist
  Brownsburg II
  Jasper I
  Franklin Community II
  Mt. Vernon II
 
C North Taylor (Kokomo) I
  Bishop Dwenger (Ft. Wayne) II
  Northridge (Middlebury) I
  Lewis Cass (Walton) I - Finalist
  Eastbrook (Marion) I
  Northwestern (Kokomo) I - Finalist
  Knox I
  Winchester I - Finalist
  Angola II
  Whitko (South Whitley) II
  Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) I - Finalist
  Tippecanoe Valley (Mentone) I - Finalist
  Alexandria-Monroe II
  Norwell (Ossian) I
  Yorktown I
C South Owen Valley (Spencer) II
  Scottsburg I - Finalist
  Whiteland II
  Pike Central (Petersburg) II
  Beech Grove I
  New Palestine I - Finalist
  Heritage Hills (Lincoln City) I
  South Spencer (Rockport) I - Finalist
  Silver Creek (Sellersburg) II
  Tell City I - Finalist
  Princeton I - Finalist
  Corydon Central II
  North Montgomery (Crawfordsville) II
  Salem II
  Hamilton Southeastern (Noblesville) II
  
D North Manchester (North Manchester) II
  Tri-County (Wolcott) I
  Marion-Adams (Sheridan) I
  John Glenn (Walkerton) II
  Fairfield (Goshen) II
  Northeastern (Fountain City) II
  Pioneer (Royal Center) II
  Rensselaer Central II
  Bluffton II
  Prairie Heights (LaGrange) I - Finalist
  Frankton I - Finalist
  Blue River Valley (Mt. Summit) I
  North Putnam (Roachdale) I - Finalist
  Westfield Washington II
  Tri-Central (Sharpsville) I - Finalist
  Heritage (Monroeville) II
  Eastern (Greentown) I - Finalist
D South Forest Park (Ferdinand) I - Finalist
  Northeast Dubois (Dubois) II
  Morristown I - Finalist
  Springs Valley (French Lick) I
  Orleans II
  Tecumseh (Lynnville) II
  Eastern (Pekin) II
  Paoli I - Finalist
  Borden I
  Mater Dei (Evansville) I
  Fountain Central (Veedersburg) II
  Southridge (Huntingburg) II
  Henryville I - Finalist
  Monrovia I
  West Washington (Campbellsburg) II
  Clay City I - Finalist

 

ISSMA Sites:

Classes A & C North - Elkhart

Classes A & C South - Columbus North

Classes B & D North - Marion

Classes B & D South - Bedford-North Lawrence