1991 ISSMA PARTICIPATING BANDS

 

1991 ISSMA Districts Participating Bands

 

LISTED IN PERFORMANCE ORDER AT REGIONAL SITES
Class High School Division Ratings
A North North Side (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Kokomo I - Finalist
  Lafayette Jefferson II
  Penn (Mishawaka) I
  Anderson Highland I
  Huntington North II
  Northrop (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Marion II
  Elkhart Memorial II
  Elkhart Central II
  LaPorte I - Finalist
  Chesterton I
  Snider (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Warsaw II
  Lake Central (St. John) I
   
A South New Castle Chrysler I
  Lawrence North (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Carmel I - Finalist
  Warren Central (Indianapolis) I
  Center Grove (Greenwood) I - Finalist
  Columbus East II
  Castle (Newburgh) I - Finalist
  Columbus North I
  Martinsville II
  Lawrence Central (Indianapolis) I
  Terre Haute North II
  Bloomington North II
  Connersville II
  Bedford-North Lawrence I
  Ben Davis (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
 
 B North East Noble (Kendallville) I - Finalist
  Lowell I
  Homestead (Fort Wayne) I - Finalist
  Madison Heights (Anderson) II
  Goshen I - Finalist
  Twin Lakes (Monticello) II
  Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) I
  DeKalb (Waterloo) I - Finalist
  Wawasee (Syracuse) II
  New Haven II
  Clay (South Bend) II
  Concord (Elkhart) I - Finalist
  Wayne (Fort Wayne) II
  Highland II
  Adams (South Bend) II
   Pendleton Heights (Pendleton) I
 
 B South Mooresville II
  Evansville North I
  Plainfield I - Finalist
  Brownsburg II
  Avon II
  Jasper I - Finalist
  Bosse (Evansville) I
  Northview (Brazil) I - Finalist
  Scottsburg I
  Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs) I
  Vincennes Lincoln II
  F.J. Reitz (Evansville) I - Finalist
  Greenwood I - Finalist
  Lebanon I
  Greenfield-Central II
 
C North Eastbrook (Marion) II
  Northwestern (Kokomo) I
  Angola I
  NorthWood (Nappanee) I - Finalist
  Western (Russiaville) I - Finalist
  Prairie Heights (LaGrange) I
  Elwood II
  Winchester I
  Whitko (South Whitley) II
  Knox I - Finalist
  Tippecanoe Valley (Mentone) II
  Lewis Cass Walton) I - Finalist
  Yorktown I - Finalist
  Heritage (Monroeville) II
    
C South Heritage Hills (Lincoln City) I
  Tell City I
  North Harrison (Ramsey) I
  Mater Dei (Evansville) II
  South Spencer (Rockport) I
  Princeton I - Finalist
  Corydon Central I - Finalist
  North Montgomery (Crawfordsville) I
  Salem I
  New Palestine I - Finalist
  Silver Creek (Sellersburg) I
  Beech Grove I
  Whiteland I - Finalist
  Owen Valley (Spencer) I - Finalist
  
D North Triton Central (Fairland) I
  Morristown I - Finalist
  Eastern (Greentown) I
  Central Noble (Albion) I
  Bluffton I
  Clinton Central (Michigantown) II
  Frankton I
  Rensselaer Central II
  Blue River Valley (Mt. Summit) I - Finalist
  Marion-Adams (Sheridan) I
  Adams Central (Monroe) I
  North Miami (Denver) II
  Monroe Central (Parker City) I - Finalist
  Eastside (Butler) II
  Pioneer (Royal Center) II
  Fairfield (Goshen) I - Finalist
  Winamac I
  Tri-Central (Sharpsville) I - Finalist
D South Fountain Central (Veedersburg) II
  Henryville I
  North Putnam (Roachdale) I - Finalist
  Tecumseh (Lynnville) II
  Northeast Dubois (Dubois) II
  Forest Park (Ferdinand) I
  North Posey (Poseyville) II
  Shakamak (Jasonville) II
  Borden I
  Springs Valley (French Lick) I - Finalist
  Orleans I
  Eastern (Pekin) I
  Monrovia I - Finalist
  Southridge (Huntingburg) II
  Clay City I - Finalist
  Paoli I - Finalist
  Southwestern (Hanover) I
  Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton) II

 

ISSMA Sites:

Classes A & C North - ?

Classes A & C South - Evansville

Classes B & D North - ?

Classes B & D South - ?