1992 ISSMA PARTICIPATING BANDS

 

1992 ISSMA Districts Participating Bands

 

LISTED IN PERFORMANCE ORDER AT REGIONAL SITES
Class High School Division Ratings
A North LaPorte I
  Huntington North II
  Crown Point II
  Elkhart Memorial I
  Elkhart Central I
  Penn (Mishawaka) I
  Lafayette Jefferson I
  Anderson Highland I - Finalist
  Kokomo I
  Lake Central (St. John) I - Finalist
  Northrop (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Snider (Ft. Wayne) I
  Chesterton II
  North Side (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Homestead (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Portage II
  Warsaw I
A South Center Grove (Greenwood) I - Finalist
  Carmel I - Finalist
  Warren Central (Indianapolis) I
  Evansville Central II
  Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs) I
  Lawrence Central (Indianapolis) I
  Southport (Indianapolis) I
  Lawrence North (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Columbus East II
  Bedford-North Lawrence I
  Evansville North II
  Ben Davis (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  New Castle Chrysler I
  Martinsville I
  Harrison (Evansville) II
  Castle (Newburgh) I - Finalist
  Columbus North I
 
B North Goshen I - Finalist
  Pendleton Heights I
  East Noble (Kendallville) I - Finalist
  Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) I
  Concordia Lutheran (Ft. Wayne) II
  Lowell II
  New Haven II
  Wawasee (Syracuse) II
  Madison Heights (Anderson) II
  DeKalb (Waterloo) I - Finalist
  Columbia City II
  Wayne (Ft. Wayne) I
  South Bend Adams I
  Twin Lakes (Monticello) I - Finalist
  South Bend Clay II
  Concord (Elkhart) I - Finalist
B South Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers) II
  Lebanon I - Finalist
  Franklin Community I
  Bosse (Evansville) I
  Plainfield I
  Jasper I - Finalist
  Avon I
  F.J. Reitz (Evansville) I
  Scottsburg I
  Bloomington North II
  Brownsburg II
  Mt. Vernon II
  Northview (Brazil) I - Finalist
  Owen Valley (Spencer) I - Finalist
  Greenwood I - Finalist
 
C North Tippecanoe Valley (Mentone) I
  Angola I - Finalist
  Heritage (Monroeville) II
  Frankton II
  Elwood II
  Western (Russiaville) I - Finalist
  Lewis Cass (Walton) I - Finalist
  Norwell (Ossian) II
  NorthWood (Nappanee) II
  Winchester I
  John Glenn (Walkerton) II
  Prairie Heights (LaGrange) II
  Whitko (South Whitley) II
  Manchester (North Manchester) II
  Knox I - Finalist
  Yorktown I - Finalist
C South North Posey (Poseyville) I
  North Harrison (Ramsey) I - Finalist
  Heritage Hills (Lincoln City0 I
  Whiteland I - Finalist
  Corydon Central I - Finalist
  New Palestine II
  Silver Creek (Sellersburg) II
  Tell City II
  South Spencer (Rockport) II
  Pike Central (Petersburg) II
  Mater Dei (Evansville) I
  Beech Grove II
  Paoli I - Finalist
  Salem I - Finalist
  Triton Central (Fairland) I
  Westfield Washington II
  
D North Adams Central (Monroe) II
  Tri-Central (Sharpsville) I - Finalist
  Bluffton II
  Central Noble (Albion) I
  Tri-West (Lizton) II
  Fairfield (Goshen) I - Finalist
  North Putnam (Roachdale) I - Finalist
  Blue River Valley (Mt. Summit) I - Finalist
  Pioneer (Royal Center) II
  Marion-Adams (Sheridan) I
  Tri-County (Wolcott) II
  Eastern (Greentown) I - Finalist
  Winamac II
D South Forest Park (Ferdinand) I - Finalist
  Eastern (Pekin) II
  Springs Valley (French Lick) I - Finalist
  Borden II
  Northeast Dubois (Dubois) II
  Henryville II
  Clay City I - Finalist
  Southridge (Huntingburg) II
  West Washington (Campbellsburg) II
  Tecumseh (Lynnville) II
  Southwestern (Hanover) II
  Monrovia I - Finalist
  Orleans I - Finalist
  Morristown I

 

ISSMA Sites:

Classes A & C North - Marion

Classes A & C South - Bedford-North Lawrence

Classes B & D North - Elkhart

Classes B & D South - Evansville