1993 ISSMA PARTICIPATING BANDS

 

1993 ISSMA Districts Participating Bands

 

LISTED IN PERFORMANCE ORDER AT REGIONAL SITES
Class High School Division Ratings
A North Northrop (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Penn (Mishawaka) I
  Elkhart Central II
  Snider (Ft. Wayne) II
  Lafayette Jefferson I - Finalist
  LaPorte I
  North Side (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Chesterton II
  Marion II
  Elkhart Memorial II
  Kokomo I
  Crown Point II
  Lake Central (St. John) I - Finalist
  Homestead (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Warsaw II
A South Ben Davis (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Carmel I - Finalist
  Center Grove (Greenwood) I - Finalist
  Lawrence North (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Terre Haute South I
  Harrison (Evansville) I
  Lawrence Central (Indianapolis) I
  Terre Haute North I
  Martinsville I
  Columbus North I
  Warren Central (Indianapolis) I
  Castle (Newburgh) I - Finalist
  Evansville Central II
  Southport (Indianapolis) II
  Evansville North I
 
B North Logansport II
  Anderson Highland I - Finalist
  East Noble (Kendallville) I - Finalist
  Twin Lakes (Monticello) II
  Harrison (West Lafayette) II
  Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers) II
  Goshen I - Finalist
  Wayne (Ft. Wayne) I
  Carroll (Ft. Wayne) II
  New Castle Chrysler I - Finalist
  Concord (Elkhart) I - Finalist
  New Haven II
  DeKalb (Waterloo) I
  Lebanon I
  Hobart II
B South Mt. Vernon II
  Northview (Brazil) I - Finalist
  Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs) I - Finalist
  Greenwood I - Finalist
  Avon II
  Plainfield I
  F.J. Reitz (Evansville) I - Finalist
  Madison II
  Franklin Community II
  Columbus East II
  Bloomington North II
  Bosse (Evansville) I
  Brownsburg II
  Jasper I - Finalist
  Vincennes-Lincoln I - Finalist
 
C North Western (Russiaville) I - Finalist
  Norwell (Ossian) I
  Angola I - Finalist
  Woodlan (Woodburn) II
  Heritage (Monroeville) II
  Tippecanoe Valley (Mentone) I
  Taylor (Kokomo) II
  Concordia Lutheran (Ft. Wayne) II
  Winchester I
  Knox I
  Lewis Cass (Walton) I - Finalist
  Zionsville II
  Elmhurst (Ft. Wayne) II
  Yorktown I - Finalist
  Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) I - Finalist
  Northwestern (Kokomo) II
  Elwood II
  Paul Harding (Ft. Wayne) II
C South Paoli I - Finalist
  North Harrison (Ramsey) I
  Silver Creek (Sellersburg) I
  Scottsburg I - Finalist
  North Posey (Poseyville) II
  Pike Central (Petersburg) II
  Tell City I
  Mater Dei (Evansville) I
  South Spencer (Rockport) II
  Princeton I
  New Palestine I
  Salem II
  Whiteland I - Finalist
  Owen Valley (Spencer) I - Finalist
  Heritage Hills (Lincoln City) II
  Corydon Central I - Finalist
  Beech Grove I
  
D North Blue River Valley (Mt. Summit) I - Finalist
  Adams Central (Monroe) II
  Pioneer (Royal Center) II
  Bluffton I
  Marion-Adams (Sheridan) I - Finalist
  John Glenn (Walkerton) I
  North Miami (Denver) II
  Winamac II
  Central Noble (Albion) I - Finalist
  Tri-Central (Sharpsville) I - Finalist
  Monroe Central (Parker City) I
  Frankton I
  Eastern (Greentown) I
  Churubusco II
  Tri-County (Wolcott) II
  Fairfield (Goshen) I - Finalist
D South Perry Central (Leopold) II
  Northeast Dubois (Dubois) II
  Shakamak (Jasonville) II
  Henryville I
  Monrovia I - Finalist
  North Putnam (Roachdale) I - Finalist
  Southridge (Huntingburg) II
  Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton) II
  Orleans I
  Springs Valley (French Lick0 I - Finalist
  Eastern (Pekin) I
  Rising Sun II
  Forest Park (Ferdinand I - Finalist
  Morristown I
  Clay City I - Finalist
  Triton Central (Fairland) II

 

ISSMA Sites:

Classes A & C North - Elkhart

Classes A & C South - Evansville

Classes B & D North - Carmel

Classes B & D South - Bedford-North Lawrence