1994 ISSMA PARTICIPATING BANDS

 

1994 ISSMA Districts Participating Bands

 

LISTED IN PERFORMANCE ORDER AT REGIONAL SITES
Class High School Division Ratings
A North Lake Central (St. John) I - Finalist
  Huntington North II
  Northrop (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Kokomo I
  Portage II
  North Side (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Snider (Ft. Wayne) I
  Warsaw I
  Lafayette Jefferson I
  Crown Point I
  Marion II
  LaPorte I
  Penn I - Finalist
  Chesterton I
  Homestead (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Elkhart Central I
A South Martinsville I
  Castle (Newburgh) I - Finalist
  Lawrence Central (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Lawrence North (Indianapolis) I
  Harrison (Evansville) I
  Center Grove (Greenwood) I - Finalist
  Columbus North I
  Terre Haute South I
  Bedford-North Lawrence I
  Carmel I - Finalist
  Ben Davis (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Terre Haute North I
  Warren Central (Indianapolis) I
  Evansville North I
  Southport (Indianapolis) I
 
B North Logansport II
  Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers) I
  Goshen I - Finalist
  Greenfield-Central I
  Avon I
  New Castle Chrysler I - Finalist
  DeKalb (Waterloo) I - Finalist
  Lebanon I
  Carroll (Ft. Wayne) I
  Concord (Elkhart) I - Finalist
  Twin Lakes (Monticello) II
  East Noble (Kendallville) I
  Brownsburg I
  Wayne (Ft. Wayne) I
  South Bend Adams II
  Anderson Highland I - Finalist
B South F.J. Reitz (Evansville) I
  Mooresville I
  Franklin Community I
  Greenwood I - Finalist
  Madison I
  Jasper I - Finalist
  Decatur Central (Indianapolis) I
  Bloomington North I - Finalist
  Vincennes-Lincoln I
  Franklin Central I
  Plainfield I
  Northview (Brazil) I - Finalist
  Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs I - Finalist
  Mt. Vernon I
  Columbus East II
 
C North Concordia Lutheran (Ft. Wayne) I
  Norwell (Ossian) II
  Lewis Cass (Walton) I - Finalist
  Whitko (South Whitley) II
  Northridge Middlebury) II
  Tippecanoe Valley (Mentone) I
  West Noble (Ligonier) II
  Paul Harding (Ft. Wayne) II
  Frankfort II
  Elmhurst (Ft. Wayne) II
  NorthWood (Nappanee) I
  Yorktown I
  Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) I - Finalist
  Zionsville I
  Winchester I - Finalist
  Taylor (Kokomo) I
  Angola I - Finalist
  Western (Russiaville) I - Finalist
C South Whiteland I - Finalist
  Salem II
  North Harrison (Ramsey) I
  Mater Dei (Evansville) I
  New Palestine I
  Beech Grove I
  Owen Valley (Spencer) I - Finalist
  Pike Central (Petersburg) I
  North Posey (Poseyville) I
  South Spencer (Rockport) I
  Heritage Hills (Lincoln City) I
  Corydon Central I - Finalist
  Princeton I
  Scottsburg I - Finalist
  Silver Creek (Sellersburg) I
  Tell City I
  Paoli I - Finalist
  
D North Fountain Central (Veedersburg) I
  North Miami (Denver) I
  Eastern (Greentown) I - Finalist
  Bremen I
  Frankton I
  Woodlan (Woodburn) I - Finalist
  Sheridan I - Finalist
  Churubusco II
  Winamac II
  Central Noble (Albion) I
  Fairfield (Goshen) I - Finalist
  Blue River Valley (Mt. Summit) I - Finalist
  Bluffton II
  Pioneer (Royal Center) II
  Prairie Heights (LaGrange) II
  Tri-Central (Sharpsville) I
D South Eastern (Pekin) I
  Southridge (Huntingburg) II
  Springs Valley (French Lick0 I - Finalist
  Clay City I - Finalist
  Morristown I
  Triton Central (Fairland) II
  Henryville I
  Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton) I
  Rising Sun I
  Orleans II
  Gibson Southern (Fort Branch) I - Finalist
  Northeast Dubois (Dubois) II
  Forest Park (Ferdinand) I - Finalist
  North Putnam (Roachdale) I
  Monrovia I - Finalist
  Southwestern (Hanover) I

 

ISSMA Sites:

Classes A & C North - Carmel

Classes A & C South - Bedford-North Lawrence

Classes B & D North - Elkhart

Classes B & D South - Evansville