1995 ISSMA PARTICIPATING BANDS

 

1995 ISSMA Districts Participating Bands

 

LISTED IN PERFORMANCE ORDER AT REGIONAL SITES
Class High School Division Ratings
A North LaPorte I
  Northrop (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Warsaw I
  Kokomo I
  Penn (Mishawaka) I
  Chesterton I
  Homestead (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Crown Point I
  Lawrence North (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Marion II
  South Bend Adams II
  Snider (Ft. Wayne) I
  Lake Central (St. John) I
  Portage I
  Huntington North I
  Carmel I - Finalist
  Lafayette Jefferson I
  North Side (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
A South Terre Haute North I
  Center Grove (Greenwood) I - Finalist
  Castle (Newburgh) I - Finalist
  Connersville I
  Ben Davis (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Evansville Central I
  Terre Haute South I
  Decatur Central (Indianapolis) I
  Harrison (Evansville) I
  Bedford-North Lawrence I
  Southport (Indianapolis) I
  Warren Central (Indianapolis) I
  Lawrence Central (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Jeffersonville I
  Columbus North I - Finalist
  F.J. Reitz (Evansville) I
  Martinsville I
  Perry Meridian (Indianapolis) I
 
B North Concord (Elkhart) I - Finalist
  Columbia City I
  Harrison (West Lafayette) I
  Wawasee (Syracuse) I
  Plymouth I
  Lebanon I
  New Haven I
  Pendleton Heights I
  Goshen I - Finalist
  Twin Lakes (Monticello) I
  DeKalb (Waterloo) I - Finalist
  Lowell I
  Hobart I
  Bellmont (Decatur) II
  Logansport I
  Wayne (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers) I
  Carroll (Ft. Wayne) I
  Concordia Lutheran (Ft. Wayne) I
  Anderson Highland I - Finalist
  East Noble (Kendallville) I
  Elkhart Central I
B South Greenfield-Central I
  Vincennes-Lincoln I
  Boonville I
  Franklin Community I
  Madison II
  Bloomington North I
  Columbus East II
  Greenwood I - Finalist
  Evansville North I
  Bosse (Evansville) I
  Cathedral (Indianapolis) I
  Mt. Vernon II
  Northview (Brazil) I - Finalist
  Owen Valley (Spencer) I
  Avon I
  Plainfield I
  Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs) I - Finalist
  Brownsburg I
  Jasper I - Finalist
  Mooresville I
  New Castle Chrysler I - Finalist
 
C North Angola I
  Yorktown I - Finalist
  Alexandria-Monroe II
  Knox I
  Lewis Cass (Walton) I - Finalist
  NorthWood (Nappanee) II
  Northridge (Middlebury) II
  Norwell (Ossian) II
  Whitko (South Whitley) II
  Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) I
  Tippecanoe Valley (Mentone) I - Finalist
  Western (Russiaville) I - Finalist
  Northwestern (Kokomo) I
  Winchester I - Finalist
  Taylor (Kokomo) I
  Paul Harding (Ft. Wayne) I
  Elmhurst (Ft. Wayne) II
  West Noble (Ligonier) II
C South Reitz Memorial (Evansville) I
  North Posey (Poseyville) I
  Princeton I
  Whiteland I - Finalist
  Mater Dei (Evansville) I
  Silver Creek (Sellersburg) I
  New Palestine I
  Tell City I - Finalist
  Paoli I - Finalist
  South Spencer (Rockport) I
  Scottsburg I - Finalist
  Heritage Hills (Lincoln City) I
  North Harrison (Ramsey) I
  Gibson Southern (Fort Branch) I - Finalist
  Corydon Central I
  Pike Central (Petersburg) I
  Salem I
  Beech Grove I
  
D North Clinton Prairie (Frankfort) II
  Winamac I - Finalist
  Frankton II
  Pioneer (Royal Center) I
  Bremen II
  Tri-County (Wolcott) I
  John Glenn (Walkerton) I
  Central Noble (Albion) II
  Adams Central (Monroe) II
  Eastern (Greentown) I - Finalist
  Fairfield (Goshen) I - Finalist
  Woodlan (Woodburn) I - Finalist
  Tri-Central (Sharpsville) I - Finalist
D South Forest Park (Ferdinand) I
  Springs Valley (French Lick) I
  Tri-West (Lizton) II
  Henryville I
  Rising Sun II
  Orleans II
  North Putnam (Roachdale) I - Finalist
  Morristown I
  Sheridan I - Finalist
  Clay City I
  Southwestern (Hanover) I
  Blue River Valley (Mt. Summit) I - Finalist
  Monrovia I - Finalist