1998 ISSMA PARTICIPATING BANDS

 

1998 ISSMA Districts Participating Bands

 

LISTED IN PERFORMANCE ORDER AT REGIONAL SITES
Class High School Division Ratings
A North Michigan City II
  Lake Central (St. John) I
  Snider (Ft. Wayne) I
  Anderson Highland I - Finalist
  Carmel I - Finalist
  Warsaw I
  Homestead (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  North Side (Ft. Wayne) I
  Chesterton I
  LaPorte I
  Northrop (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Elkhart Central I
  Penn (Mishawaka) I - Finalist
  Lafayette Jefferson I
  Harrison (West Lafayette) I
  Kokomo I
  Portage II
  Crown Point I
  Marion II
A South Castle (Newburgh) I - Finalist
  Lawrence North (Indianapolis) I
  Evansville Central I
  Ben Davis (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Center Grove (Greenwood) I - Finalist
  Martinsville I
  Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs) I
  Southport (Indianapolis) I
  Terre Haute South I
  Terre Haute North I
  Columbus North I
  Lawrence Central (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  F.J. Reitz (Evansville) I - Finalist
  Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers) I
  Warren Central (Indianapolis) I
  Bedford-North Lawrence I
  Decatur Central (Indianapolis) I
  Harrison (Evansville) I
  Perry Meridian (Indianapolis) I
 
B North Carroll (Ft. Wayne) I
  Wawasee (Syracuse) I
  Goshen I - Finalist
  Brownsburg I - Finalist
  South Bend Riley I
  Cathedral (Indianapolis) II
  Wayne (Ft. Wayne) I
  DeKalb (Waterloo) I
  Columbia City I
  Plymouth I
  Concord (Elkhart) I - Finalist
  Bishop Dwenger (Ft. Wayne) I
  McCutcheon (Lafayette) I
  East Noble (Kendallville) I - Finalist
  New Castle Chrysler I - Finalist
B South Boonville II
  Bloomington North I - Finalist
  Jasper I - Finalist
  Greenwood I - Finalist
  Avon I - Finalist
  Northview (Brazil) I - Finalist
  Columbus East II
  Franklin Community II
  Evansville North II
  Connersville II
  Vincennes-Lincoln I
  Greenfield-Central I
  Plainfield I
  Madison II
  Mooresville II
 
C North Paul Harding (Ft. Wayne) II
  Northridge (Middlebury) I
  NorthWood (Nappanee) I
  Concordia Lutheran (Ft. Wayne) I
  Angola I - Finalist
  Elmhurst (Ft. Wayne) II
  West Noble (Ligonier) II
  Western (Russiaville) I - Finalist
  Lebanon II
  Whitko (South Whitley) II
  Lewis Cass (Walton) I - Finalist
  New Haven I
  Northwestern (Kokomo) II
  Yorktown I
  Twin Lakes (Monticello) I - Finalist
  Westfield II
  Norwell (Ossian) I
  Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) I - Finalist
  Rensselaer Central II
  North Montgomery (Crawfordsville) II
C South Salem I
  Zionsville II
  Princeton II
  North Harrison (Ramsey) I - Finalist
  Owen Valley (Spencer) I
  Mt. Vernon I
  Washington II
  Silver Creek (Sellersburg) II
  Mater Dei (Evansville) I
  Gibson Southern (Fort Branch) I - Finalist
  Bosse (Evansville) II
  Scottsburg I
  Edgewood (Ellettsville) I
  Pike Central (Petersburg) I
  Beech Grove I
  Whiteland II
  Tell City I - Finalist
  Heritage Hills (Lincoln City) I
  Corydon Central I - Finalist
  New Palestine I - Finalist
  
D North Heritage (Monroeville) II
  John Glenn (Walkerton) I
  Sheridan I
  Winamac II
  Taylor (Kokomo) II
  Bluffton II
  Manchester (North Manchester) II
  Prairie Heights (LaGrange) I
  Fairfield (Goshen) I - Finalist
  Eastern (Greentown) I
  Pioneer (Royal Center) I - Finalist
  Clinton Prairie (Frankfort) II
  Woodlan (Woodburn) I - Finalist
  Winchester I - Finalist
  Central Noble (Albion) II
  Tri-County (Wolcott) I
  Knox I - Finalist
D South Tri-West (Lizton) I
  Springs Valley (French Lick) II
  Morristown II
  Fountain Central (Veedersburg) II
  Henryville II
  Orleans I - Finalist
  Triton Central (Fairland) II
  Rising Sun I - Finalist
  North Posey (Poseyville) I - Finalist
  South Spencer (Rockport) I
  Paoli I - Finalist
  Forest Park (Ferdinand) I
  Blue River Valley (Mt. Summit) I
  Randolph Southern (Lynn) II
  North Putnam (Roachdale) II
  Southwestern (Hanover) I - Finalist
  Southridge (Huntingburg) II
  Clay City I

 

ISSMA Sites:

Classes A & C North - Carmel

Classes A & C South - Bedford-North Lawrence

Classes B & D North - Elkhart

Classes B & D South - Jeffersonville