2000 ISSMA PARTICIPATING BANDS

 

2000 ISSMA Districts Participating Bands

 

LISTED IN PERFORMANCE ORDER AT REGIONAL SITES
Class High School Division Ratings
A North Homestead (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Kokomo I
  Penn (Mishawaka) I
  Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers) I
  Huntington North II
  Harrison (West Lafayette) I
  Lafayette Jefferson I
  Crown Point II
  Snider (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Warsaw I
  Carmel I - Finalist
  Lake Central (St. John) I - Finalist
  LaPorte I
  Northrop (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
A South F.J. Reitz (Evansville) I
  Harrison (Evansville) II
  Columbus North I
  Lawrence North (Indianapolis) I
  New Albany I
  Franklin Central (Indianapolis) I
  Terre Haute North I
  Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs) I
  Bedford-North Lawrence I
  Ben Davis (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Center Grove (Greenwood) I - Finalist
  Castle (Newburgh) I - Finalist
  Warren Central (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Lawrence Central (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Martinsville I
 
B North Bishop Dwenger (Ft. Wayne) I
  Goshen I - Finalist
  Carroll (Ft. Wayne) I
  Highland I
  Anderson Highland I - Finalist
  Plymouth I
  Northridge (Middlebury) I
  Lowell II
  DeKalb (Waterloo) I - Finalist
  Wayne (Ft. Wayne) II
  North Side (Ft. Wayne) I
  New Castle Chrysler I - Finalist
  East Noble (Kendallville) I - Finalist
  Elkhart Central I
  Pendleton Heights I
  Wawasee (Syracuse) I
  Concord (Elkhart) I
B South Plainfield I
  Bloomington North I
  Brownsburg I
  Columbus East I
  Avon I - Finalist
  Boonville II
  Vincennes-Lincoln I - Finalist
  Greenwood I - Finalist
  Owen Valley (Spencer) I
  Connersville II
  Greenfield-Central I
  Evansville Central I
  Madison I
  Northview (Brazil) I - Finalist
  Cathedral (Indianapolis) II
  Jasper I - Finalist
  Evansville North I
 
C North West Noble (Ligonier) II
  Norwell (Ossian) I - Finalist
  Lebanon II
  Westfield II
  Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) I
  Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis) I
  Whitko (South Whitley) II
  Lewis Cass (Walton) I - Finalist
  NorthWood (Nappanee) I - Finalist
  Angola I - Finalist
  Northwestern (Kokomo) I
  Twin Lakes (Monticello) I
  New Haven II
  Elmhurst (Ft. Wayne) II
  Concordia Lutheran (Ft. Wayne) I
  Western (Russiaville) I - Finalist
  Yorktown II
C South Silver Creek (Sellersburg) II
  Scottsburg I - Finalist
  Corydon Central I
  Mt. Vernon II
  Pike Central (Petersburg) I
  Tell City I
  Bosse (Evansville) II
  North Harrison (Ramsey) I - Finalist
  Gibson Southern (Fort Branch) I - Finalist
  New Palestine I - Finalist
  Princeton I
  North Posey (Poseyville) i
  Heritage Hills (Lincoln City) I
  Washington II
  Salem II
  Edgewood (Ellettsville) I - Finalist
  
D North Bremen II
  Pioneer (Royal Center) I - Finalist
  Prairie Heights (LaGrange) I
  John Glenn (Walkerton) I - Finalist
  Winchester I
  Fairfield (Goshen) I - Finalist
  Taylor (Kokomo) II
  Tri-Central (Sharpsville) II
  Eastern (Greentown) I
  Randolph Southern (Lynn) I
  Monroe Central (Parker City) II
  Winamac II
  Woodlan (Woodburn) I - Finalist
  Tri-County (Wolcott) II
  Manchester (North Manchester) II
  Knox I - Finalist
D South Fountain Central (Veedersburg) I
  Northeast Dubois (Dubois) II
  North Putnam (Roachdale) I - Finalist
  Perry Central (Leopold) II
  Clay City I - Finalist
  Henryville I
  Southridge (Huntingburg) I
  Orleans I
  Forest Park (Ferdinand) I
  South Spencer (Rockport) I
  Paoli I - Finalist
  Triton Central (Fairland) I
  Southwestern (Hanover) I - Finalist
  Rising Sun I
  Tri-West (Lizton) I - Finalist
  Blue River Valley (Mt. Summit) I