2001 ISSMA PARTICIPATING BANDS

 

2001 ISSMA Districts Participating Bands

 

LISTED IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER AT REGIONAL SITES
Class High School Division Ratings
A North Anderson Highland I
  Carmel I - Finalist
  Crown Point I
  Goshen I
  Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers) I
  Harrison (West Lafayette) II
  Homestead (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Huntington North I
  Kokomo I
  Lafayette Jefferson I
  Lake Central (St. John) I
  LaPorte I
  Lawrence North (Indianapolis) I
  Marion II
  Merrillville II
  Northrop (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Penn (Mishawaka) I - Finalist
  Snider (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Warsaw I
A South Bedford-North Lawrence II
  Ben Davis (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Bloomington North I
  Castle (Newburgh) I - Finalist
  Center Grove (Greenwood) I - Finalist
  Columbus North I - Finalist
  Evansville North I
  F.J. Reitz (Evansville) I
  Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs) I
  Franklin Central (Indianapolis) I
  Harrison (Evansville) II
  Lawrence Central (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Martinsville II
  Perry Meridian (Indianapolis) II
  Pike (Indianapolis) I
  Southport (Indianapolis) II
  Terre Haute North I
  Terre Haute South I
  Warren Central (Indianapolis) I
 
B North Bishop Dwenger (Ft. Wayne) I
  Brownsburg I
  Carroll (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Concord (Elkhart) I - Finalist
  DeKalb (Waterloo) I - Finalist
  East Noble (Kendallville) I - Finalist
  Elkhart Central I
  Munster II
  New Castle Chrysler I
  Northridge (Middlebury) II
  North Side (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Pendleton Heights I
  Plymouth I
  Wawasee (Syracuse) I
  Westfield II
B South Avon I - Finalist
  Boonville II
  Cathedral (Indianapolis) II
  Columbus East I
  Connersville II
  Decatur Central (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Evansville Central I
  Greenfield-Central I
  Greenwood I - Finalist
  Jasper I - Finalist
  Madison I
  Mooresville II
  New Palestine I
  Northview (Brazil) I - Finalist
  Plainfield I
   Vincennes-Lincoln I
 
C North Angola I - Finalist
  Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis) II
  Concordia Lutheran (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Elwood II
  John Glenn (Walkerton) I
  Lebanon II
  Lewis Cass (Walton) I - Finalist
  Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) I - Finalist
  Mt. Vernon (Fortville) II
  Northwestern (Kokomo) I
  NorthWood (Nappanee) I
  Norwell (Ossian) I - Finalist
  Prairie Heights (LaGrange) I
  Twin Lakes (Monticello) I
  Wayne (Ft. Wayne) I
  Western (Russiaville) I
  Whitko (South Whitley) I
C South Batesville II
  Beech Grove II
  Bosse (Evansville) II
  Charlestown II
  Corydon Central I - Finalist
  Edgewood (Ellettsville) I
  Gibson Southern (Fort Branch) I - Finalist
  Heritage Hills (Lincoln City) I
  North Harrison (Ramsey) I - Finalist
  North Posey (Poseyville) I - Finalist
  Paoli I
  Pike Central (Petersburg) I
  Princeton I
  Scottsburg I - Finalist
  Silver Creek (Sellersburg) II
  Southridge (Huntingburg) I
  Whiteland II
  
D North Blue River Valley (Mt. Summit) I - Finalist
  Eastern (Greentown) I
  Fairfield (Goshen) I - Finalist
  Fountain Central (Veedersburg) I
  Garrett II
  Knox I - Finalist
  Manchester (North Manchester) I
  North Putnam (Roachdale) I
  Pioneer (Royal Center) I - Finalist
  Taylor (Kokomo) I
  Tri-Central (Sharpsville) II
  Winchester I
  Woodlan (Woodburn) I - Finalist
D South Clay City I - Finalist
  Eastern (Pekin) II
  Forest Park (Ferdinand) I - Finalist
  Henryville I
  Monrovia II
  North Decatur (Greensburg) II
  Orleans I
  Perry Central (Leopold) I - Finalist
  Rising Sun I
  Salem I
  South Spencer (Rockport) I - Finalist
  Southwestern (Hanover) I
  Tell City I
  Triton Central (Fairland) I
  Tri-West (Lizton) I - Finalist