2002 ISSMA PARTICIPATING BANDS

 

2002 ISSMA Districts Participating Bands

 

LISTED IN PERFORMANCE ORDER AT REGIONAL SITES
Class High School Division Ratings
A North Lafayette Jefferson I - Finalist
  Homestead (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers) II
  Kokomo I
  Penn (Mishawaka) I
  Warsaw I
  Lawrence North (Indianapolis) I
  Huntington North II
  LaPorte I
  Lake Central (St. John) I
  Northrop (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Snider (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Goshen I
  Carmel I - Finalist
  Crown Point II
A South Perry Meridian (Indianapolis) I
  Warren Central (Indianapolis) I
  Center Grove (Greenwood) I - Finalist
  Pike (Indianapolis) I
  Southport (Indianapolis) I
  Harrison (Evansville) II
  Lawrence Central (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  F.J. Reitz (Evansville) I
  Terre Haute North I
  Ben Davis (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Terre Haute South I
  Franklin Central (Indianapolis) I
  Bedford-North Lawrence I
  Columbus North I - Finalist
  Castle (Newburgh) I - Finalist
 
B North Munster II
  North Side (Ft. Wayne) I
  Plymouth I
  Brownsburg I - Finalist
  Wawasee (Syracuse) II
  Carroll (Ft. Wayne) I
  Pendleton Heights II
  New Castle Chrysler I
  DeKalb (Waterloo) I - Finalist
  East Noble (Kendallville) I
  Westfield II
  Anderson Highland I - Finalist
  Concord (Elkhart) I - Finalist
  Cathedral (Indianapolis) II
  Zionsville II
  Elkhart Central I - Finalist
B South Greenfield-Central II
  Decatur Central (Indianapolis) I
  Northview (Brazil) I - Finalist
  Bloomington North I
  Madison Consolidated I
  Columbus East I
  Avon I - Finalist
  Connersville I
  Evansville Central I
  Greenwood I - Finalist
  Plainfield I
  Mooresville I
  Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs) I
  Jasper I - Finalist
  Evansville North I
   Vincennes-Lincoln I
 
C North Whitko (South Whitley) I
  Northwestern (Kokomo) I
  Norwell (Ossian) I - Finalist
  Northridge (Middlebury) I
  Bishop Dwenger (Ft. Wayne) I
  Concordia Lutheran (Ft. Wayne) I
  Lewis Cass (Walton) I - Finalist
  John Glenn (Walkerton) I
  Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) I
  Lebanon II
  NorthWood (Nappanee) I
  Bellmont (Decatur) II
  Twin Lakes (Monticello) I - Finalist
  Wayne (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  New Haven I
  Western (Russiaville) I
  Angola I
  Elmhurst (Ft. Wayne) II
  Mt. Vernon (Fortville) I
C South Gibson Southern (Fort Branch) I - Finalist
  Owen Valley (Spencer) I
  Beech Grove II
  Washington II
  Mt. Vernon I
  Boonville I
  Heritage Hills (Lincoln City) I - Finalist
  Batesville II
  Corydon Central I
  New Palestine I
  North Harrison (Ramsey) I - Finalist
  Pike Central (Petersburg) II
  Bosse (Evansville) I
  North Posey (Poseyville) I
  Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis) I
  Silver Creek (Sellersburg) I
  Edgewood (Ellettsville0 I - Finalist
  Danville I
  Scottsburg I - Finalist
  
D North Clinton Prairie (Frankfort) II
  Winamac II
  Fountain Central (Veedersburg) II
  Monroe Central (Parker City) II
  Clinton Central (Michigantown) II
  Fairfield (Goshen) I - Finalist
  Tri-County (Wolcott) II
  Eastern (Greentown) I
  Prairie Heights (LaGrange) II
  Winchester I - Finalist
  Manchester (North Manchester) I
  Taylor (Kokomo) I
  Pioneer (Royal Center) I - Finalist
  Knox I - Finalist
  Bluffton II
  Heritage (Monroeville) II
  Woodlan (Woodburn) I - Finalist
D South Salem I
  Clay City I - Finalist
  Tell City I - Finalist
  Triton Central (Fairland) II
  Southwestern (Hanover) II
  Blue River Valley (Mt. Summit) I
  Perry Central (Leopold) II
  Southridge (Huntingburg) I
  Monrovia II
  South Spencer (Rockport) II
  Rising Sun II
  Tri-West (Lizton) I - Finalist
  North Putnam (Roachdale) II
  Henryville II
  Charlestown I
  Paoli I - Finalist
  Forest Park (Ferdinand) I - Finalist
  Orleans I

 

ISSMA Sites:

Classes A & C North - Carmel

Classes A & C South - Terre Haute

Classes B & D North - Chesterton

Classes B & D South - Jeffersonville