2003 ISSMA PARTICIPATING BANDS

 

2003 ISSMA Districts Participating Bands

 

LISTED IN PERFORMANCE ORDER AT REGIONAL SITES
Class High School Division Ratings
A North Lawrence North (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Penn (Mishawaka) I - Finalist
  Huntington North II
  Lake central (St. John) I
  Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers) II
  Goshen I
  Pike (Indianapolis) I
  Lafayette Jefferson I
  Kokomo I
  Carmel I - Finalist
  Northrop (Ft. Wayne) I
  Anderson Highland I
  Chesterton I
  Snider (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Merrillville II
  LaPorte I
  Homestead (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
A South Terre Haute North II
  Bedford-North Lawrence II
  Brownsburg I
  Columbus North I - Finalist
  Lawrence Central (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Castle (Newburgh) I
  Jeffersonville II
  Ben Davis (Indianapolis) I - Finalist
  Terre Haute South II
  Warren Central (Indianapolis) I
  F.J. Reitz (Evansville) I
  Southport (Indianapolis) II
  Perry Meridian (Indianapolis) II
  Avon I - Finalist
  Center Grove (Greenwood) I - Finalist
  Franklin Central (Indianapolis) I
  Evansville North I
 
B North Greenfield-Central I
  Elkhart Central I - Finalist
  New Castle Chrysler I - Finalist
  Northridge (Middlebury) I
  Carroll (Ft. Wayne) I
  Cathedral (Indianapolis) III
  Westfield III
  DeKalb (Waterloo) I
  Concord (Elkhart) I - Finalist
  North Side (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
  Pendleton Heights II
  Wawasee (Syracuse) II
  Zionsville II
  Bishop Dwenger (Ft. Wayne) I
  East Noble (Kendallville) I
  Plymouth II
  Munster II
B South Plainfield I - Finalist
  Bosse (Evansville) II
  Whiteland III
  Madison Consolidated II
  Vincennes-Lincoln I - Finalist
  Bloomington North I
  Northview (Brazil) I - Finalist
  Mt. Vernon II
  Evansville Central II
  Connersville III
  Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs) II
  Heritage Hills (Lincoln City) I
  Columbus East I
  Mooresville I
  Greenwood I - Finalist
  Decatur Central (Indianapolis) II
  Jasper I - Finalist
 
C North John Glenn (Walkerton) II
  Twin Lakes (Monticello) I
  Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) I - Finalist
  Angola II
  Northwestern (Kokomo) I
  Wayne (Ft. Wayne) I
  Norwell (Ossian) I - Finalist
  Western (Russiaville) I
  Western Boone (Thorntown) III
  Lebanon II
  New Haven II
  NorthWood (Nappanee) I - Finalist
  Elmhurst (Ft. Wayne) I
  Heritage (Monroeville) I
  Lewis Cass (Walton) I - Finalist
  Concordia Lutheran (Ft. Wayne) I - Finalist
C South Boonville I
  Edgewood (Ellettsville) II
  New Palestine I - Finalist
  Owen Valley (Spencer) I
  Corydon Central I - Finalist
  Mater Dei (Evansville) II
  Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis) II
  Beech Grove II
  North Harrison (Ramsey) I - Finalist
  Pike Central (Petersburg) II
  Princeton I
  Danville II
  Reitz Memorial (Evansville) II
  Gibson Southern (Fort Branch) I - Finalist
  Scottsburg I - Finalist
  Mt. Vernon (Fortville) I
  
D North Fairfield (Goshen) I
  Taylor (Kokomo) I
  North Putnam (Roachdale) I
  Manchester (North Manchester) II
  Woodlan (Woodburn) I - Finalist
  Triton Central (Fairland) II
  Monroe Central (Parker City) II
  Knox I - Finalist
  Tri-West (Lizton) I - Finalist
  Blue River Valley (Mt. Summit) I
  Pioneer (Royal Center) I
  Eastern (Greentown) I - Finalist
  Winchester I - Finalist
D South Southridge (Huntingburg I - Finalist
  Tecumseh (Lynnville) III
  Orleans II
  Monrovia II
  Southwestern (Hanover) II
  North Posey (Poseyville) I - Finalist
  Clay City I - Finalist
  South Spencer (Rockport) II
  Forest Park (Ferdinand) II
  Springs Valley (French Lick) II
  Paoli I - Finalist
  Tell City I - Finalist
  Rising Sun II

 

ISSMA Sites:

Classes A & C North - Chesterton

Classes A & C South - Terre Haute

Classes B & D North - Carmel

Classes B & D South - Ben Davis