2004 ISSMA PARTICIPATING BANDS

 

2004 ISSMA Districts Participating Bands

 

LISTED IN PERFORMANCE ORDER AT REGIONAL SITES
Class High School Division Ratings
A North Kokomo Silver
  Lafayette Jefferson Gold
  Carmel Gold - Finalist
  Goshen Gold
  Merrillville Silver
  Elkhart Central Gold
  Snider (Ft. Wayne) Gold - Finalist
  Huntington North Silver
  Penn (Mishawaka) Gold - Finalist
  LaPorte Gold - Finalist
  Homestead (Ft. Wayne) Gold - Finalist
  Northrop (Ft. Wayne) Gold
  Chesterton Silver
  Lake Central (St. John) Gold
A South Ben Davis (Indianapolis) Gold - Finalist
  Castle (Newburgh) Gold - Finalist
  Avon Gold - Finalist
  Columbus North Gold
  Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers) Gold
  Lawrence Central (Indianapolis) Gold - Finalist
  Pike (Indianapolis) Gold
  Center Grove (Greenwood) Gold
  Brownsburg Gold
  Franklin Central (Indianapolis) Gold
  Warren Central (Indianapolis) Gold
  Terre Haute South Silver
  Southport (Indianapolis) Silver
  Terre Haute North Silver
  Lawrence North (Indianapolis) Gold - Finalist
 
B North Decatur Central (Indianapolis) Silver
  New Castle Chrysler Gold
  Zionsville Silver
  Wawasee (Syracuse) Silver
  North Side (Ft. Wayne) Gold - Finalist
  Munster Silver
  Plainfield Gold - Finalist
  Concord (Elkhart) Gold - Finalist
  East Noble (Kendallville) Gold
  Northridge (Middlebury) Gold - Finalist
  Bishop Dwenger (Ft. Wayne) Silver
  Westfield Silver
  Carroll (Ft. Wayne) Gold - Finalist
  Greenfield-Central Gold
  DeKalb (Waterloo) Gold
B South Bloomington North Gold
  Columbus East Gold
  Northview (Brazil) Gold - Finalist
  Mooresville Silver
  Harrison (Evansville) Silver
  Martinsville Silver
  Evansville North Gold
  F.J. Reitz (Evansville) Gold
  Madison Consolidated Silver
  Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs) Gold - Finalist
  Greenwood Gold - Finalist
  Whiteland Silver
  Evansville Central Gold
  Vincennes-Lincoln Gold - Finalist
  Jasper Gold - Finalist
 
C North Wayne (Ft. Wayne) Silver
  Western (Russiaville) Gold - Finalist
  Heritage (Monroeville) Silver
  Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Silver
  Northwood (Nappanee) Gold
  Angola Gold
  Danville Silver
  Knox Gold
  New Haven Bronze
  Norwell (Ossian) Gold - Finalist
  Concordia Lutheran (Ft. Wayne) Gold - Finalist
  Twin Lakes (Monticello) Silver
  New Palestine Gold
  Lewis Cass (Walton) Gold - Finalist
  Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) Gold - Finalist
C South Mater Dei (Evansville) Silver
  Mt. Vernon Gold
  Owen Valley (Spencer) Gold
  Boonville Gold - Finalist
  Princeton Silver
  Pike Central (Petersburg) Silver
  North Harrison (Ramsey) Gold - Finalist
  Corydon Central Gold
  Beech Grove Silver
  Washington Gold
  Edgewood (Ellettsville) Silver
  Gibson Southern (Fort Branch) Gold - Finalist
  Heritage Hills (Lincoln City) Gold - Finalist
  Bosse (Evansville) Gold
  Scottsburg Gold - Finalist
  
D North Winchester Silver
  Garrett Silver
  Bluffton Gold - Finalist
  Taylor (Kokomo) Gold - Finalist
  Woodlan (Woodburn) Gold - Finalist
  Northwestern (Kokomo) Gold - Finalist
  John Glenn (Walkerton) Silver
  Fairfield (Goshen) Gold - Finalist
  Eastern (Greentown) Gold
  Pioneer (Royal Center) Gold
  Manchester (North Manchester) Silver
  Blue River Valley (Mt. Summit) Gold
D South Springs Valley (French Lick) Gold
  Tell City Silver
  North Posey (Poseyville) Gold - Finalist
  Clay City Gold - Finalist
  South Spencer (Rockport) Gold
  Monrovia Bronze
  Tri-West (Lizton) Gold
  Northeast Dubois (Dubois) Silver
  Paoli Gold - Finalist
  Tecumseh (Lynnville) Silver
  Southridge (Huntingburg) Gold - Finalist
  South Knox (Vincennes) Silver
  Forest Park (Ferdinand) Gold - Finalist

 

ISSMA Sites:

Classes A & C North - Carmel

Classes A & C South - Ben Davis

Classes B & D North - Chesterton

Classes B & D South - Warren Central