2005 ISSMA PARTICIPATING BANDS

 

2005 ISSMA Districts Participating Bands

 

LISTED IN PERFORMANCE ORDER AT REGIONAL SITES
Class High School Division Ratings
A North Warsaw Silver
  Goshen Gold
  Homestead (Ft. Wayne) Gold - Finalist
  Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers) Gold
  Huntington North Silver
  Northrop (Ft. Wayne) Gold - Finalist
  LaPorte Gold - Finalist
  Kokomo Gold
  Chesterton Gold
  Penn (Mishawaka) Gold - Finalist
  Snider (Ft. Wayne) Gold
  Lafayette Jefferson Gold - Finalist
  Lake Central (St. John) Gold
  Elkhart Central Gold
A South Lawrence North (Indianapolis) Gold
  Castle (Newburgh) Gold - Finalist
  Brownsburg Gold
  Pike (Indianapolis) Gold
  Ben Davis (Indianapolis) Gold - Finalist
  Bedford-North Lawrence (Bedford) Silver
  Avon Gold - Finalist
  Franklin Central (Indianapolis) Gold
  Jeffersonville Gold
  Terre Haute South Silver
  Warren Central (Indianapolis) Gold
  Columbus North Gold - Finalist
  Center Grove (Greenwood) Gold - Finalist
 
B North Bishop Dwenger (Ft. Wayne) Silver
  Decatur Central (Indianapolis) Gold
  Cathedral (Indianapolis) Bronze
  East Noble (Kendallville) Silver
  Concord (Elkhart) Gold - Finalist
  Northridge (Middlebury) Gold
  Greenfield-Central Gold - Finalist
  Carroll (Ft. Wayne) Gold - Finalist
  Plainfield Gold
  DeKalb (Waterloo) Gold - Finalist
  Westfield Bronze
  Zionsville Participation
  Wawasee (Syracuse) Bronze
  North Side (Ft. Wayne) Gold - Finalist
B South Evansville North Silver
  Madison Consolidated Silver
  Harrison (Evansville) Silver
  Jasper Gold - Finalist
  Evansville Central Gold
  Mooresville Gold
  Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs) Gold - Finalist
  F.J. Reitz (Evansville) Gold
  Columbus East Gold - Finalist
  Northview (Brazil) Gold - Finalist
  Bloomington North Gold
  Whiteland Gold
  Greenwood Gold - Finalist
 
C North Crawfordsville Silver
  Concordia Lutheran (Ft. Wayne) Gold
  Danville Silver
  Wayne (Ft. Wayne) Gold
  New Haven Silver
  Elmhurst (Ft. Wayne) Silver
  New Castle Chrysler Gold - Finalist
  Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Silver
  Norwell (Ossian) Gold - Finalist
  Plymouth Gold
  Angola Gold
  North Wood (Nappanee) Gold
  Western (Russiaville) Gold - Finalist
  Knox Gold
  Lewis Cass (Walton) Gold - Finalist
  Twin Lakes (Monticello) Gold
  Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) Gold - Finalist
C South Edgewood (Ellettsville) Gold
  Pike Central (Petersburg) Silver
  North Harrison (Ramsey) Gold - Finalist
  Boonville Silver
  New Palestine Gold
  Owen Valley (Spencer) Silver
  Corydon Central Gold
  Gibson Southern (Fort Branch) Gold - Finalist
  Bosse (Evansville) Silver
  Mt. Vernon Gold
  Heritage Hills (Lincoln City) Gold - Finalist
  Salem Silver
  Beech Grove Gold
  Washington Silver
  Scottsburg Gold - Finalist
  Vincennes Lincoln Gold - Finalist
  
D North Heritage (Monroeville) Gold - Finalist
  Bluffton Gold
  Elwood Silver
  Fairfield (Goshen) Silver
  Northwestern (Kokomo) Silver
  Clinton Central (Michigantown) Bronze
  Woodlan (Woodburn) Gold
  Fountain Central (Veedersburg) Bronze
  Western Boone (Thorntown) Silver
  John Glenn (Walkertown) Silver
  Clinton Prairie (Frankfort) Silver
  Taylor (Kokomo) Gold - Finalist
  Winchester Gold - Finalist
  Eastern (Greentown) Gold - Finalist
  Pioneer (Royal Center) Gold - Finalist
  Manchester (North Manchester) Silver
D South Henryville Silver
  Tell City Gold
  Southridge (Huntingburg) Gold
  Mater Dei (Evansville) Silver
  North Posey (Poseyville) Gold - Finalist
  Triton Central (Fairland) Silver
  Blue River Valley (Mt. Summit) Gold
  Clay City Gold - Finalist
  North Putnam (Roachdale) Silver
  South Spencer (Rockport) Gold
  Paoli Gold - Finalist
  Springs Valley (French Lick) Gold
  Tri-West (Lizton) Gold - Finalist
  Monrovia Silver
  Forest Park (Ferdinand) Gold - Finalist

 

ISSMA Sites:

Classes A & C North - Chesterton

Classes A & C South - Warren Central

Classes B & D North - Carmel

Classes B & D South - Indiana State University