2006 ISSMA PARTICIPATING BANDS

 

2006 ISSMA Districts Participating Bands

 

LISTED IN PERFORMANCE ORDER AT REGIONAL SITES
Class High School Division Ratings
A North Huntington North Silver
  LaPorte Gold
  Merrillville Silver
  Goshen Gold
  Northrop (Ft. Wayne) Gold
  Chesterton Gold
  Carroll (Ft. Wayne) Gold - Finalist
  Warsaw Silver
  Snider (Ft. Wayne) Gold - Finalist
  Penn (Mishawaka) Gold - Finalist
  Elkhart Central Gold
  Lake Central (St. John) Gold - Finalist
  Memorial (Elkhart) Silver
  Portage Silver
  Homestead (Ft. Wayne) Gold - Finalist
A South Ben Davis (Indianapolis) Gold - Finalist
  Lawrence Central (Indianapolis) Gold - Finalist
  Brownsburg Gold
  Warren Central (Indianapolis) Gold
  Center Grove (Greenwood) Gold - Finalist
  Franklin Central (Indianapolis) Gold
  Kokomo Gold
  Lafayette Jefferson Gold
  Castle (Newburgh) Gold - Finalist
  Lawrence North (Indianapolis) Gold
  Columbus North Gold
  Pike (Indianapolis) Gold
  Avon Gold - Finalist
  Jeffersonville Gold
 
B North Bishop Dwenger (Ft. Wayne) Silver
  Lowell Silver
  Greenfield-Central Gold
  Concord (Elkhart) Gold - Finalist
  Northridge (Middlebury) Gold - Finalist
  Plymouth Silver
  Plainfield Gold - Finalist
  East Noble (Kendallville) Silver
  Elmhurst (Ft. Wayne) Silver
  John Adams (South Bend) Silver
  New Castle Chrysler Gold - Finalist
  North Side (Ft. Wayne) Gold - Finalist
  Westfield Silver
  DeKalb (Waterloo) Gold
B South Greenwood Gold - Finalist
  F.J. Reitz (Evansville) Gold
  Northview (Brazil) Gold - Finalist
  Evansville North Gold
  Jasper Gold - Finalist
  Martinsville Bronze
  Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs) Gold
  Whiteland Gold
  Bedford-North Lawrence (Bedford) Gold
  Decatur Central (Indianapolis) Gold - Finalist
  Evansville Central Gold
  Madison Consolidated Gold
  Bloomington North Gold - Finalist
  Columbus East Gold
 
C North Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) Gold - Finalist
  Concordia Lutheran (Ft. Wayne) Gold
  NorthWood (Nappanee) Gold
  Norwell (Ossian) Gold - Finalist
  Leo Silver
  Danville Gold
  Western (Russiaville) Gold - Finalist
  Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Gold
  Heritage (Monroeville) Gold - Finalist
  Wayne (Ft. Wayne) Gold
  Angola Gold
  Twin Lakes (Monticello) Gold
  New Palestine Gold - Finalist
  Knox Gold
C South Gibson Southern (Fort Branch) Gold - Finalist
  Heritage Hills (Lincoln City) Gold
  Beech Grove Gold
  Bosse (Evansville) Gold
  North Harrison (Ramsey) Gold - Finalist
  Owen Valley (Spencer) Gold
  Edgewood (Ellettsville) Gold
  Washington Silver
  Corydon Central Gold
  Boonville Gold
  Mt. Vernon Gold - Finalist
  Reitz Memorial (Evansville) Gold
  Vincennes Lincoln Gold - Finalist
  Scottsburg Gold - Finalist
  
D North Taylor (Kokomo) Silver
  Northwestern (Kokomo) Gold
  John Glenn (Walkerton) Gold - Finalist
  Bluffton Gold - Finalist
  Fairfield (Goshen) Gold - Finalist
  Tri-County (Wolcott) Silver
  Elwood Silver
  Tri-Central (Sharpsville) Silver
  Pioneer (Royal Center) Gold
  Eastern (Greentown) Gold
  Tri-West (Lizton) Gold - Finalist
  Winchester Gold
  Clinton Prairie (Frankfort) Silver
  Lewis Cass (Walton) Gold - Finalist
  Woodlan (Woodburn) Gold
D South Orleans Gold
  Monrovia Silver
  North Putnam (Roachdale) Silver
  Tecumseh (Lynnville) Silver
  Eastern (Pekin) Silver
  Mater Dei (Evansville) Gold - Finalist
  South Spencer (Rockport) Gold
  Springs Valley (French Lick) Gold - Finalist
  Southridge (Huntingburg) Gold
  North Posey (Poseyville) Gold - Finalist
  Clay City Gold
  Tell City Gold - Finalist
  Paoli Gold
  Forest Park (Ferdinand) Gold - Finalist

 

ISSMA Sites:

Classes A & C North - Lafayette Jefferson

Classes A & C South - Jeffersonville

Classes B & D North - Chesterton

Classes B & D South - Warren Central (Indianapolis)