2007 ISSMA PARTICIPATING BANDS

 

2007 ISSMA Districts Participating Bands

 

LISTED IN PERFORMANCE ORDER AT REGIONAL SITES
Class High School Division Ratings
A North Carroll (Ft. Wayne) Gold
  Northrop (Ft. Wayne) Gold
  Chesterton Gold
  Lake Central (St. John) Gold - Finalist
  Warsaw Gold
  Penn (Mishawaka) Gold - Finalist
  Portage Silver
  Kokomo Gold
  LaPorte Gold - Finalist
  Memorial (Elkhart) Gold
  Snider (Ft. Wayne) Gold - Finalist
  Homestead (Ft. Wayne) Gold - Finalist
  Huntington North Silver
  Elkhart Central Gold
A South Columbus North Gold
  Lawrence North (Indianapolis) Gold
  Brownsburg Gold
  Ben Davis (Indianapolis) Gold - Finalist
  Lafayette Jefferson Gold
  Carmel Gold - Finalist
  Jeffersonville Silver
  Warren Central (Indianapolis) Gold
  Center Grove (Greenwood) Gold - Finalist
  Lawrence Central (Indianapolis) Gold - Finalist
  Pike (Indianapolis) Silver
  Avon Gold - Finalist
  Castle (Newburgh) Gold
  Franklin Central (Indianapolis) Gold
 
B North Zionsville Gold
  Goshen Gold - Finalist
  Concord (Elkhart) Gold - Finalist
  New Castle Chrysler Gold - Finalist
  Westfield Silver
  Lowell Silver
  Fishers Silver
  East Noble (Kendallville) Silver
  Columbia City Silver
  North Side (Ft. Wayne) Gold
  Munster Silver
  DeKalb (Waterloo) Gold - Finalist
  John Adams (South Bend) Gold
  Northridge (Middlebury) Gold - Finalist
  Bishop Dwenger (Ft. Wayne) Gold
B South Bedford-North Lawrence (Bedford) Gold
  Mooresville Gold
  Columbus East Silver
  Bloomington North Gold
  Northview (Brazil) Gold - Finalist
  Evansville North Gold
  Decatur Central (Indianapolis) Gold - Finalist
  Greenwood Gold - Finalist
  Jasper Gold - Finalist
  Greenfield-Central Gold
  F.J. Reitz (Evansville) Gold
  Evansville Central Silver
  Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs) Gold
  Plainfield Gold - Finalist
  Harrison (Evansville) Silver
 
C North Western (Russiaville) Gold - Finalist
  Heritage (Monroeville) Gold
  Crawfordsville Gold
  Knox Silver
  Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) Gold
  Concordia Lutheran (Ft. Wayne) Gold - Finalist
  New Haven Silver
  Leo Silver
  Elmhurst (Ft. Wayne) Gold
  New Palestine Gold - Finalist
  John Glenn (Walkerton) Gold
  Angola Gold
  Plymouth Gold
  NorthWood (Nappanee) Gold - Finalist
  Twin Lakes (Monticello) Gold
  Norwell (Ossian) Gold - Finalist
  Danville Gold
C South Reitz Memorial (Evansville) Silver
  Princeton Silver
  Bosse (Evansville) Silver
  Corydon Central Gold
  Gibson Southern (Fort Branch) Gold - Finalist
  Washington Silver
  Salem Silver
  Mount Vernon Gold
  Boonville Silver
  Pike Central (Petersburg) Silver
  Beech Grove Gold
  North Harrison (Ramsey) Gold
  Edgewood (Ellettsville) Gold - Finalist
  Scottsburg Gold - Finalist
  Heritage Hills (Lincoln City) Gold - Finalist
  Lincoln (Vincennes) Gold - Finalist
  
D North Manchester (North Manchester) Silver
  Tri-West (Lizton) Gold - Finalist
  Northwestern (Kokomo) Silver
  Fairfield (Goshen) Gold
  Bluffton Silver
  Morristown Gold
  Woodlan (Woodburn) Silver
  Winamac Silver
  Winchester Gold
  Taylor (Kokomo) Silver
  Blue River Valley (Mt. Summit) Gold
  Triton Central (Fairland) Gold - Finalist
  Pioneer (Royal Center) Gold - Finalist
  Clinton Prairie (Frankfort) Gold
  Lewis Cass (Walton) Gold - Finalist
  Tri-County (Wolcott) Silver
  Adams Central (Monroe) Gold
  Eastern (Greentown) Gold - Finalist
D South Southridge (Huntingburg) Gold
  Tell City Gold
  North Knox (Bicknell) Silver
  Perry Central (Leopold) Gold
  South Knox (Vincennes) Silver
  Mater Dei (Evansville) Gold - Finalist
  Eastern (Pekin) Gold
  Paoli Gold - Finalist
  South Spencer (Rockport) Gold
  North Posey (Poseyville) Gold - Finalist
  Springs Valley (French Lick) Gold - Finalist
  Orleans Gold
  Clay City Gold
  Monrovia Gold
  Henryville Gold
  Tecumseh (Lynnville) Silver
  Forest Park (Ferdinand) Gold - Finalist

 

ISSMA Sites:

Classes A & C North - Chesterton

Class A South - Ben Davis

Class C South - Warren Central (Indianapolis)

Classes B & D North - Lafayette Jefferson

Classes B & D South - Indiana State University (Terre Haute)