2008 ISSMA PARTICIPATING BANDS

 

2008 ISSMA Regionals Participating Bands

 

LISTED IN PERFORMANCE ORDER AT SEMI-STATE
Class State Finalist High School
A Y Center Grove (Greenwood)
  Y Carmel
  Y Avon
  Y Ben Davis (Indianapolis)
    Franklin Central (Indianapolis)
    Lawrence North (Indianapolis)
  Y Warren Central (Indianapolis)
    Lafayette Jefferson
    Carroll (Fort Wayne)
    Northrop (Fort Wayne)
  Y Lawrence Central (Indianapolis)
  Y Homestead (Fort Wayne)
    Snider (Fort Wayne)
    Columbus North
    Chesterton
    Goshen
    LaPorte
  Y Penn (Mishawaka)
  Y Lake Central (St. John)
  Y Castle (Newburgh)
 
B   Whiteland
  Y Plainfield
    Greenfield-Central
    New Palestine
  Y Greenwood
    Zionsville
    Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
  Y New Castle Chrysler
    Elmhurst (Fort Wayne)
  Y Bloomington North
    Columbia City
  Y North Side (Fort Wayne)
  Y Northview (Brazil)
    Plymouth
  Y Concord (Elkhart)
    Lowell
  Y Jasper
     East Noble (Kendallville)
  Y DeKalb (Waterloo)
  Y Northridge (Middlebury)
 
C   Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
  Y Scottsburg
  Y Western (Russiaville)
    Beech Grove
    Twin Lakes (Monticello)
  Y Norwell (Ossian)
  Y Edgewood (Ellettsville)
  Y Heritage (Monroeville)
    Corydon Central
    North Harrison (Ramsey)
  Y Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne)
  Y NorthWood (Nappanee)
    Fairfield (Goshen)
    Vincennes Lincoln
    Mater Dei (Evansville)
    Heritage Hills (Lincoln City)
    Knox
  Y Angola
  Y Gibson Southern (Fort Branch)
  Y Mount Vernon
  
D Y Clay City
    Eastern (Greentown)
    Morristown
    Monrovia
    Taylor (Kokomo)
    Orleans
  Y Tri-West (Lizton)
  Y Paoli
  Y Bluffton
    Pioneer (Royal Center)
    Eastern (Pekin)
  Y Springs Valley (French Lick)
  Y Southridge (Huntingburg)
  Y Lewis Cass (Walton)
  Y North Posey (Poseyville)
    Adams Central (Monroe)
  Y Forest Park (Ferdinand)
    Garrett
  Y Woodlan (Woodburn)
    Eastside (Butler)

 

ISSMA Sites:

Class A - Ben Davis

Class B - Warren Central

Class C - Pike

Class D - Franklin Community