2010 ISSMA PARTICIPATING BANDS

 

2010 ISSMA Regionals Participating Bands

 

LISTED IN PERFORMANCE ORDER AT SEMI-STATE
Class State Finalist High School
A  Y Avon
   Y Warren Central (Indianapolis)
   Y Ben Davis (Indianapolis)
   Y Center Grove (Greenwood)
    Franklin Central (Indianapolis)
   Y Lawrence Central (Indianapolis)
    Brownsburg
    Northrop (Fort Wayne)
    Fishers
   Y Homestead (Fort Wayne)
    Snider (Fort Wayne)
    Columbus North
   Y Lafayette Jefferson
    Carroll (Fort Wayne)
    Elkhart Central
   Y Castle (Newburgh)
   Y Lake Central (St. John)
   Y Penn (Mishawaka)
    Elkhart Memorial
    LaPorte
 
B  Y Greenwood
    Zionsville
    Plainfield
    Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
    Decatur Central (Indianapolis)
    Whiteland
    Greenfield-Central
   Y Bloomington North
   Y Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs)
   Y Jasper
   Y Northview (Brazil)
   Y North Side (Fort Wayne)
    New Castle Chrysler
   Y Concord (Elkhart)
   Y Northridge (Middlebury)
    F.J. Reitz (Evansville)
   Y DeKalb (Waterloo)
    Y Goshen
    Evansville North
    Lowell
    Munster
 
C  Y Edgewood (Ellettsville)
    Owen Valley (Spencer)
   Y Beech Grove
    Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
   Y Western (Russiaville)
    New Palestine
    Tri-West (Lizton)
   Y Scottsburg
   Y Norwell (Ossian)
    North Harrison (Ramsey)
    John Glenn (Walkerton)
    Twin Lakes (Monticello)
   Y Plymouth
    NorthWood (Nappanee)
   Y Gibson Southern (Fort Branch)
   Y Fairfield (Goshen)
   Y Heritage (Monroeville)
    Heritage Hills (Lincoln City)
    Boonville
   Y Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne)
  
D   Morristown
    Taylor (Kokomo)
    Clay City
   Y Orleans
   Y Eastern (Greentown)
   Y Northwestern (Kokomo)
    Monrovia
    Bluffton
   Y Paoli
   Y Lewis Cass (Walton)
   Y Springs Valley (French Lick)
    Adams Central (Monroe)
   Y Forest Park (Ferdinand)
    Winchester
   Y Mater Dei (Evansville)
   Y North Posey (Poseyville)
    Woodlan (Woodburn)
    Tell City
   Y Southridge (Huntingburg)
    South Spencer (Rockport)

 

ISSMA Sites:

Class A - Ben Davis

Class B - Pike

Class C - Plainfield

Class D - Franklin Community