2011 ISSMA PARTICIPATING BANDS

 

2011 ISSMA Regionals Participating Bands

 

LISTED IN PERFORMANCE ORDER AT SEMI-STATE
Class State Finalist High School
A   Brownsburg
  Y Lawrence Central (Indianapolis)
  Y Avon
    Pike (Indianapolis)
  Y Ben Davis (Indianapolis)
    Warren Central (Indianapolis)
  Y Center Grove (Greenwood)
    Lafayette Jefferson
    Columbus North
    Northrop (Fort Wayne)
  Y Carmel
  Y Homestead (Fort Wayne)
  Y Franklin Central (Indianapolis)
    Snider (Fort Wayne)
    LaPorte
  Y Castle (Newburgh)
    Chesterton
  Y Lake Central (St. John)
  Y Penn (Mishawaka)
    Carroll (Fort Wayne)
 
B Y Plainfield
    Zionsville
  Y Greenwood
    Greenfield-Central
    New Castle Chrysler
    New Palestine
    Bloomington North
  Y Northview (Brazil)
  Y North Side (Fort Wayne)
  Y Jasper
  Y Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs)
  Y Goshen
  Y Munster
    Northridge (Middlebury)
    Lowell
    Evansville North
  Y Concord (Elkhart)
    Harrison (Evansville)
     F.J. Reitz (Evansville)
  Y DeKalb (Waterloo)
 
C   Northwestern (Kokomo)
  Y Edgewood (Ellettsville)
    Twin Lakes (Monticello)
    Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
    Scottsburg
  Y Western (Russiaville)
  Y Beech Grove
  Y North Harrison (Ramsey)
    Lincoln (Vincennes)
    Southridge (Huntingburg)
    Corydon Central
  Y Heritage Hills (Lincoln City)
  Y Norwell (Ossian)
  Y Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne)
    Boonville
  Y Fairfield (Goshen)
    John Glenn (Walkerton)
  Y Gibson Southern (Fort Branch)
    Knox
  Y Leo
  
D   Henryville
    Morristown
  Y Eastern (Greentown)
    Clay City
    Taylor (Kokomo)
    Elwood
  Y Monrovia
    Perry Central (Leopold)
  Y Lewis Cass (Walton)
    Orleans
  Y Springs Valley (French Lick)
  Y Bluffton
    Adams Central (Monroe)
  Y Paoli
    South Spencer (Rockport)
  Y Mater Dei (Evansville)
  Y North Posey (Poseyville)
  y Forest Park (Ferdinand)
    Eastside (Butler)
  Y Woodlan (Woodburn)

 

ISSMA Sites:

Class A - Ben Davis

Class B - Pike

Class C - Decatur Central

Class D - Franklin Community