BATESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL BULLDOG BRIGADE

BATESVILLE, INDIANA

 

 

Year 2019
Director Josiah Keith
ISSMA Festival Class - Silver Rating

 

 

Year 2018
Director Josiah Keith
ISSMA Festival Class - Gold Rating

 

 

Year 2017
Director Eric A. Stauffer
ISSMA Festival Class - Gold Rating (Visual With Distinction)

 

 

Year 2016
ISSMA Did not participate

 

 

Year 2015
Director Eric A. Stauffer
ISSMA Did not participate
Mid-States Simon Kenton - Class AA 5th place

 

 

Year 2014
ISSMA Did not participate

 

 

Year 2013
Director Eric A. Stauffer
Drum Major Brandon Beebe
Repertoire Mars
Venus
Jupiter
ISSMA Festival Class - Gold Rating

 

 

Year 2012
ISSMA Did not participate

 

 

Year 2011
Director Eric A. Stauffer
Show Theme/Title Music of the Beatles
Total Members 38
ISSMA Festival Class - Silver Rating

 

 

Year 2010
Director Eric A. Stauffer
Show Theme/Title A New World
Total Members 42
ISSMA Festival Class - Gold Rating

 

 

Years 2008 - 2009
ISSMA Did not participate

 

 

Year 2007
Director Adam Kruse
ISSMA Festival Class - Gold Rating

 

 

Year 2006
Director Douglas Norton
ISSMA Class C
ISSMA Festival Class - Gold Rating

 

 

Year 2005
Director Douglas Norton
ISSMA Class C
ISSMA Festival Class - Gold Rating

 

 

Year 2004
Director Douglas Norton
Total Members 53
ISSMA Class C
ISSMA Festival Class - Gold Rating

 

 

Year 2003
Director Douglas Norton
Additional Staff Michelle Railey
Drum Major Sharon Gardner
Show Theme/Title The Music of Earth, Wind & Fire
Repertoire September 
Fantasy
In The Stone
Total Members 54
ISSMA Class C
ISSMA Columbus East District - Division 2
Invitationals Triton Central - Class C 2nd place (Best Auxiliary)

 

 

Year 2002
Director Douglas Norton
Show Theme/Title What's Your Sign?
Total Members 50
ISSMA Class C
ISSMA Southport District - Division 1
South Regional - Division 2
Invitationals Triton Central - Class C 3rd place

 

 

Year 2001
Director Douglas Norton
ISSMA Class C
ISSMA Southport District - Division 1
South Regional - Division 2

 

 

Year 2000
Director Douglas Norton
ISSMA Class C
ISSMA Columbus East District - Division 1
Regional - Did not participate
Invitationals Westfield - Class C 4th place

 

 

Year 1999
Director Douglas Norton
ISSMA Did not participate
Invitationals Charlestown - Class A 3rd place

 

 

Year 1998
Director Phil Minnis
ISSMA Did not participate
Invitationals Columbus East - Exhibition

 

 

Years 1987 - 1997
ISSMA Did not participate

 

 

Years 1986
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Columbus District - Division 2

 

 

Years 1981 - 1985
ISSMA Did not participate