CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL MARCHING GREYHOUNDS

CARMEL, INDIANA

 

 

Year 2019
Director Michael P. Pote
Associate Directors Christopher T. Kreke, Andrew Cook, Kyle Young
BOA Regional Louisville - Finals - 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect); Class AAAA 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect); Class AAAA Division 1

 

 

Year 2018
Director Michael P. Pote
Associate Directors Christopher T. Kreke, Andrew Cook, Kyle Young
Show Theme/Title Voyage to Valhalla
Repertoire Symphony #2
Selections from The Ring Cycle
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 1st place
ISSMA Open Class Regional Gold Rating (Music, Visual, General Effect With Distinction); Semi-State; State Finalist
BOA Grand Nationals Finals - 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect); Class AAAA 1st place (Best Music, General Effect); Class AAAA Division 1
BOA Regional Oxford - Finals - 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect); Class AAAA 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect); Class AAAA Division 1
Indianapolis - Finals - 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect); Class AAAA 2nd place (Best Music, General Effect); Class AAAA Division 1

 

 

Year 2017
Director Michael P. Pote
Associate Directors Christopher T. Kreke, Andrew Cook, Kyle Young
Show Theme/Title Serenity
ISSMA Did not participate
BOA Grand Nationals Finals - 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect); Class AAAA 1st place (Best Visual, General Effect); Class AAAA Division 1
BOA Regional Dayton - Finals - 1st place (Best Visual, General Effect); Class AAAA 1st place (Best Visual, General Effect); Class AAAA Division 1
Indianapolis - Finals - 1st place (Best Visual, General Effect); Class AAAA 2nd place (Best Visual); Class AAAA Division 1
Downey - Finals - 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect); Class AAAA (Best Music, Visual, General Effect); Class AAAA Division 1

 

 

Year 2016
Director Michael P. Pote
Associate Directors Christopher T. Kreke, Andrew Cook, Kyle Young
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 2nd place
ISSMA Open Class Regional Gold Rating (Music, Visual, General Effect With Distinction); Semi-State; State Finalist
BOA Grand Nationals Finals - 1st place (Best General Effect); Class AAAA 2nd place; Class AAAA Division 1
BOA Regional Dayton - Finals - 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect); Class AAAA 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect); Class AAAA Division 1
Indianapolis - Finals - 2nd place; Class AAAA 3rd place; Class AAAA Division 1

 

 

Year 2015
Director Michael P. Pote
Associate Directors Christopher T. Kreke, Andrew Cook, Kyle Young
Show Theme/Title 9 Lives
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 2nd place
ISSMA Open Class Regional Gold Rating (Music, Visual, General Effect With Distinction); Semi-State; State Finalist
BOA Grand Nationals Finals - 5th place; Class AAAA Division 1
BOA Regional Dayton - Finals - 2nd place; Class AAAA 2nd place; Class AAAA Division 1
Indianapolis - Finals - 2nd place; Class AAAA 2nd place; Class AAAA Division 1

 

 

Year 2014
Director Michael P. Pote
Associate Directors Christopher T. Kreke, Andrew Cook, Kyle Young
Drum Majors Kelli Dawson, Jack Denger, Abby Zetzi, Mitchell Zimmer
Show Theme/Title In the Cards (original music by Richard Saucedo, Michael McIntosh, & Jeff Queen)
Total Members 245
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 2nd place
ISSMA Open Class Regional Gold Rating (Visual, General Effect With Distinction); Semi-State; State Finalist
ISSMA Finals - 4th place; Class AAAA 3rd place (Best Music, Visual); Class AAAA Division 1
BOA Regional Indianapolis - Finals - 2nd place (Best Visual); Class AAAA 1st place; Class AAAA Division 1

 

 

Year 2013
Director Michael P. Pote
Associate Directors Christopher T. Kreke, Andrew Cook, Kyle Young
Show Theme/Title Totem (original composition by Richard Saucedo & Michael McIntosh)
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 2nd place
ISSMA Open Class Regional Gold Rating (Music, Visual, General  Effect With Distinction); Semi-State; State Finalist
Invitationals Lawrence Central - Class A 2nd place (Best Percussion)
Avon - Class A 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Percussion, Auxiliary)
BOA Grand Nationals Finals - 2nd place (Best Visual); Class AAAA 2nd place; Class AAAA Division 1
BOA Regional Muncie - Finals - 1st place (Best Music, General Effect); Class AAAA 1st place (Best Music, General Effect), Class AAAA Division 1
Indianapolis - Finals - 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect; Class AAAA 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect); Class AAAA Division 1

 

 

Year 2012
Director Richard L. Saucedo
Associate Directors Christopher T. Kreke, Michael S. Pote,  Andrew Cook
Show Theme/Title What a Tangled Web We Weave
Total Members 218
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 1st place
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Gold Rating (Best Visual, General Effect)
North Regional - Gold Rating
Semi-State - State Finalist
Invitationals Plainfield - Class A 1st place (Best Music, Visual, Auxiliary, Drum Major) 
BOA Grand Nationals Finals - 1st place (Best Music); Class AAAA 1st place (Best Music, Visual); Class AAAA Division 1
BOA Regionals Indianapolis - Finals - 2nd place (Best Music, Visual); Class AAAA 2nd place (Best General Effect); Class AAAA Division 1

 

 

Year 2011
Director Richard L. Saucedo
Associate Directors Christopher T. Kreke, Michael S. Pote,  Andrew Cook
Show Theme/Title Going Viral
Total Members 210
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 3rd place
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Gold Rating (Best Music, Visual)
South Regional - Gold Rating
Semi-State - State Finalist
Invitationals Lawrence Central - Class A 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect)
Avon - Class A 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Auxiliary)
BOA Grand Nationals Finals - 3rd place; Class AAAA Division 1
BOA Regionals Indianapolis - Finals - 2nd place; Class AAAA 2nd place; Class AAAA Division 1

 

 

Year 2010
Director Richard L. Saucedo
Associate Directors Christopher T. Kreke, Michael S. Pote,  Andrew Cook
Drum Majors Kristen Pileri, Nick Pfister, Aaron Suggs, Kathryn Dawson
Show Theme/Title Stop And Smell The Roses
ISSMA Did not participant
Invitationals Lawrence Central - Class A 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect)
Mid-States Mason - Open Class 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Auxiliary)
BOA Grand Nationals Finals - 5th place; Class AAAA Division 1
BOA Regionals Louisville - Finals - 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect); Class AAAA 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect); Class AAAA Division 1
Kettering - Finals - 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect; Class AAAA 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect; Class AAAA Division 1
St. Louis - Finals - 2nd place (Best Music); Class AAAA 2nd place; Class AAAA Division 1
Indianapolis - Finals - 2nd place (Best Music); Class AAAA 2nd place (Best Visual, General Effect); Class AAAA Division 1

 

 

Year 2009
Director Richard L. Saucedo
Associate Directors Christopher T. Kreke, Michael S. Pote,  Andrew Cook
Drum Majors Chris Wilner, Lexi Crohn, Teressa Mazzini, Kristen Pileri
Show Theme/Title Virtue-osity
ISSMA Did not participate
Invitationals Lawrence Central - Class A 2nd place
Mid-States Mason - Open Class 1st place (Large Division Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Auxiliary)
BOA Grand Nationals Finals - 5th place, Class AAAA Division 1
BOA Regionals Louisville - Finals - 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect); Class AAA 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect); Class AAA Division 1
Centerville - Finals - 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect); Class AAAA 1st place (Best Visual, General Effect); Class AAAA Division 1
Indianapolis - Finals - 2nd place; Class AAAA 2nd place (Best General Effect); Class AAAA Division 1

 

 

Year 2008
Director Richard L. Saucedo
Associate Directors Christopher T. Kreke, Michael S. Pote,  Andrew Cook
Drum Majors Kyle McBane, Kevin Carlson, Chris Wilner, Lexi Crohn
Show Theme/Title now i lay me down to sleep...
Total Members 192
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 3rd place
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Gold Rating (Best Music, General Effect)
South Regional - Gold Rating
Semi-State - State Finals
Invitationals Lawrence Central - Class A 1st place (Best Visual, General Effect)
Center Grove - Class A 2nd place
BOA Grand Nationals Finals  5th place (Best Music); Class AAA Division 1
BOA Regional BOA Sound Check - 3rd place (Best Visual)
Indianapolis - Finals - 3rd place; Class AAA 3rd place; Class AAA Division 1

 

 

Year 2007
Director Richard L. Saucedo
Associate Directors Christopher T. Kreke, Michael S. Pote,  Andrew Cook
Drum Majors Claire Pileri, Ben Tankersley, Kyle McBane, Emily Homes
Show Theme/Title Boundaries
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 2nd place
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Gold Rating (Best Music, Visual)
South Regional - Gold Rating
Invitationals Lawrence Central - Class A 2nd place (Best Music, Visual)
Center Grove - Class A 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect)
BOA Grand Nationals Finals - 3rd place; Class AAA 3rd place;  Class AAA Division 1
BOA Regionals Atlanta - Finals - 1st place (Best Visual, General Effect); Class AAA Division 1; Class AAA 2nd place (Best Visual)
Indianapolis - Finals - 1st place (Best Visual, General Effect); Class AAA 2nd place (Best Visual); Class AAA Division 1

 

 

Year 2006
Director Richard L. Saucedo
Associate Directors Christopher T. Kreke, Michael S. Pote,  Andrew Cook
Drum Majors Meg Galasso, Claire Pileri, Doug Snelling, and Chris Kaflik
Show Theme/Title Revolution! (Music from the Beatles)
Total Members 210
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA Did not participate
Invitationals Center Grove - Class A 2nd place (Best Music, Percussion)
BOA Grand Nationals Finals - 8th place; Class AAA Division 1
BOA Regionals Carmel - Fall Preview Experience participant
St. Louis - Finals - 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect; Class AAA 1st place (Best Visual, General Effect); Class AAA Division 1
Atlanta - Finals - 2nd place; Class AAA 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect); Class AAA Division 1
Indianapolis - Finals - 3rd place; Class AAA 3rd place; Class AAA Division 1

 

 

Year 2005
Director Richard L. Saucedo
Associate Directors Christopher T. Kreke, Michael S. Pote,  Andrew Cook
Drum Majors Evan Cooper, Meg Galasso
Show Theme/Title Suspended Symbols
Total Members 170
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA Did not participate
Invitationals Lawrence Central - Class A 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Percussion)
Greenwood - Class A 1st place (Best Music)
BOA Grand Nationals Finals - 1st place (Best General Effect); Class AAA 2nd place; Class AAA Division 1,
BOA Regionals Oxford - Finals - 1st place (Best Music, General Effect); Class AAA 2nd place (Best Music); Class AAA Division 1
St. Louis - Finals - 2nd place (Best Music); Class AAA 2nd place (Best Music); Class AAA Division 1
Indianapolis - Finals - 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect), Class AAA Division 1, Class AAA 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect); Class AAA Division 1

 

 

Year 2004
Director Richard L. Saucedo
Associate Directors Christopher T. Kreke, Michael S. Pote,  Andrew Cook
Additional Staff Visual: Jeff Young, Guard: Rosir Miller, Lindsay Obermeier & Keith Potte, Music: Balie Gren, Rachel Tookolo & Kyle Stec, Percussion: Mike McIntosh & Steve Erlandson, Drill: Michael Gaines, Body/Movement: Andy Toth
Drum Majors Katie Lockwood, Tara Hendrickson
Show Theme/Title This Just In... (by Richard Saucedo, Michael McIntosh)
Repertoire Opening Credits
Serious News
Good News
Traffic, Weather, Sports
Closing Credits
Total Members 184
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 6th place
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Gold Rating
North Regional - Gold Rating
Invitationals New Castle - Class A 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Percussion, Auxiliary, Drum Major)
Center Grove - Class A 1st place (Best Music, Percussion)
BOA Grand Nationals Finals - 3rd place; Class AAA Division 1
BOA Regionals Indianapolis - Finals - 3rd place; Class AAA Division 1

 

 

Year 2003
Director Richard L. Saucedo
Associate Directors Christopher T. Kreke, Michael S. Pote,  Andrew Cook
Drum Majors Sarah Flohr, Scott Lindstrom, Laura Peek
Show Theme/Title Dome Of The Heavens
Repertoire Movement I - Andromeda
Movements II & III - Gemini/Lyra
Movement IV - Orion
Total Members 175
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 5th place
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Division 1
North Regional - Division 1
Invitationals Lawrence Central - Class A 1st place (Best Music, Visual, Percussion)
Center Grove - Class A 2nd place (Best Music, General Effect, Percussion, Drum Major)
BOA Grand Nationals Finals - 3rd place; Class AAA Division 1
BOA Regionals Louisville - Finals - 2nd place (Best Visual); Class AAA 3rd place (Best General Effect); Class AAA Division 1
Pontiac - Finals - 2nd place; Class AAA 2nd place; Class AAA Division 1
Indianapolis - Finals - 1st place (Best Music, General Effect); Class AAA 1st place (Best Music, Visual); Class AAA Division 1

 

 

Year 2002
Directors Richard L. Saucedo, Michael S. Pote, Christopher T. Kreke, Andrew Cook
Drum Majors Adam Hammer, Megan Kinyon, Jordan David
Show Theme/Title Metal (by Richard Saucedo)
Repertoire Forged Metal
Liquid Metal
Heavy Metal
Total Members 185
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 1st place
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Division 1 (Best Music, General Effect, Auxiliary)
North Regional - Division 1
Invitationals Center Grove - Class A 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect)
BOA Grand Nationals Finals - 4th place; Class AAA Division 1
BOA Regionals Louisville - Finals - 3rd place; Class AAA Division 2
San Antonio - Finals - 1st place (Best Visual, General Effect); Class AAA 2nd place (Best Visual); Class AAA Division 1
Indianapolis - Finals - 2nd place (Best General Effect); Class AAA 3rd place (Best Music); Class AAA Division 1

 

 

Year 2001
Directors Richard L. Saucedo, Michael S. Pote, Christopher T. Kreke, Andrew Cook
Drum Majors Elizabeth Doctor, Adam Hammer, Jordan David
Show Theme/Title The Danse (by Richard Saucedo)
Total Members 191
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 1st place 
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Division 1 (Best Music)
North Regional - Division 1
Invitationals Lawrence Central - Class A 1st place (Best Music, General Effect, Percussion)
BOA Grand Nationals Finals - 2nd place (Best General Effect); Class AAA 1st place (Best Visual, General Effect); Class AAA Division 1
BOA Regionals Louisville - Finals - 1st place (Best Music, General Effect); Class AAA 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect); Class AAA Division 1
Indianapolis - Finals - 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect); Class AAA 1st place (Best Music, General Effect); Class AAA Division 1

 

 

Year 2000
Directors Richard L. Saucedo, Michael S. Pote, Christopher T. Kreke, Andrew Cook
Drum Majors Jeremy Cochran, Jennifer Morphey, Beth Doctor, Chris Meader
Show Theme/Title The Art Of Life (by Richard Saucedo)
Repertoire Statues Awake!
Living Paintings
The Next One...
Total Members 199
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 2nd place
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Division 1 (Best Music, Auxiliary)
North Regional - Division 1 
Invitationals Lawrence Central - Class A 1st place (Best Music, General Effect); 
Center Grove - Class A 2nd place (Best Visual)
BOA Grand Nationals Finals - 5th place; Class AAA 3rd place; Class AAA Division 1
BOA Regionals Louisville - Finals - 4th place; Class AAA 3rd place; Class AAA Division 1
Indianapolis - Finals - 3rd place; Class AAA 3rd place (Best Music); Class AAA Division 1

 

 

Year 1999
Directors Richard L. Saucedo, Michael S. Pote, Christopher T. Kreke, Andrew Cook
Drum Majors Balie Gren, Jeremy Cochran, Jennifer Morphey
Show Theme/Title Variations - Three Chant Settings (by Richard Saucedo)
Total Members 174
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 4th place
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Division 1 (Best Music)
North Regional - Division 1 
Invitationals Lawrence Central - Class A 2nd place
BOA Grand Nationals Finals - 3rd place; Class AAA Division 1
BOA Regionals Louisville - Finals - 4th place; Class AAA Division 1
St. Louis - Finals - 2nd place; Class AAA 2nd place; Class AAA Division 1
Indianapolis - Finals - 2nd place; Class AAA 3rd place (Best Music); Class AAA Division 1

 

 

Year 1998
Directors Richard L. Saucedo, Michael S. Pote, Christopher T. Kreke, Andrew Cook
Drum Majors J.W. Malenkos, Andy Panayides
Show Theme/Title The Art Of Minimalism - The Music of Henryk Gorecki
Total Members 170
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 3rd place
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Division 1 (Best Music, General Effect, Auxiliary) 
North Regional - Division 1
Invitationals Lawrence Central - Class A 2nd place 
Center Grove - Class A 2nd place (Best Visual)
BOA Grand Nationals Finals - 7th place; Class AAA Division 1
BOA Regionals Toledo - Finals - 1st place (Best Music, Visual); Class AAA 2nd place (Best Music, General Effect); Class AAA Division 1
Indianapolis - Finals -  5th place; Class AAA Division 1

 

 

Year 1997
Directors Richard L. Saucedo, Michael S. Pote, Christopher T. Kreke
Drum Majors Ben Markham, J.W. Malenkos
Show Theme/Title Fragments - Conversations In Rhythm
Total Members 187
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 4th place
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Division 1 (Best Visual, General Effect)
North Regional - Division 1
Invitationals Center Grove - Class A 1st place (Best Music, General Effect, Percussion)
BOA Grand Nationals Finals - 7th place; Class AAA 3rd place; Class AAA Division 1
BOA Regionals Cincinnati - Finals - 3rd place; Class AAA Division 1
Indianapolis - Finals - 5th place; Class AAA Division 1

 

 

Year 1996
Directors Richard L. Saucedo, Michael S. Pote, Christopher T. Kreke
Drum Majors Chrissy Ferrell, Andy Keller
Show Theme/Title Reflections of Mathis
Repertoire Mathis Der Mahler
Total Members 185
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 3rd place
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Division 1 
North Regional - Division 1
Invitationals Ben Davis - Class A 1st place (Best Music, Marching, General Effect, Auxiliary, Drum Major)
Greenwood - Class A 3rd place
BOA Grand Nationals Finals - 7th place; Class AAA Division 1
BOA Regionals Cincinnati - Finals - 2nd place; Class AAA 3rd place; Class AAA Division 2
Indianapolis - Finals - 2nd place; Class AAA Division 1

 

 

Year 1995
Directors Richard L. Saucedo, Michael S. Pote, Christopher T. Kreke
Drum Majors Emily Cain, Erik Wold, Chrissy Ferrell
Show Theme/Title Baroque Images
Repertoire Canzona 12
Dido's Lament
Young Person's Guide To The Orchestra (Fugue)
Total Members 210
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 7th place
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Division 1 
North Regional - Division 1
BOA Grand Nationals Prelims Participant; Class AAA Division 1
BOA Regionals Cincinnati - Prelims Participant; Class AAA Division 2
Indianapolis - Finals - 5th place; Class AAA Division 1

 

 

Year 1994
Directors Richard L. Saucedo, Gregory Bell, Michael S. Pote
Drum Majors Kevin Kinyon, Martha Pilkinton, Emily Cain
Repertoire Carmel Opener
Concerto For Guitar & Jazz Orchestra
Twinkle Twinkle Little Star
Total Members 190
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 8th place
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Division 1 (Best Music, Visual)
South Regional - Division 1
BOA Grand Nationals Prelims Participant; Class AAA Division 1
BOA Regionals Indianapolis - Finalist, but unable to participate; Class AAA Division 2

 

 

Year 1993
Directors Richard L. Saucedo, Gregory Bell, Michael S. Pote
Drum Majors Brian French, Amy Birchfield, Julie Pedigo
Repertoire Jubilation Suite
Total Members 189
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 5th place
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Division 1 
South Regional - Division 1

 

 

Year 1992
Directors Richard L. Saucedo, Gregory Bell, Andrew Cook
Drum Majors Heather Habig, Ellen Schaaf, Kevin Stella
Repertoire Nutville
Something
A Piece Of Sky
Total Members 198
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 5th place
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Division 1 Best Marching, Auxiliary)
South Regional - Division 1
BOA Regionals Indianapolis - Finals 10th place; Class AAA Division 2

 

 

Year 1991
Directors Richard L. Saucedo, Gregory Bell, Andrew Cook
Drum Majors Cari Safstrom, Ben Carlson, Heather Habig
Repertoire Third Wind
First Circle
In Her Family
Total Members 190
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 4th place
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Division 1
South Regional - Division 1
BOA Regionals Indianapolis - Finals 3rd place; Class AAA 2nd place (Visual, General Effect); Class AAA Division 1

 

 

Year 1990
Directors Richard L. Saucedo, Gregory Bell, Andrew Cook
Drum Majors Jeff Young, Kelly Heck, Brian Rathbun
Repertoire Bacchanalia
Minuano
How Long Has This Been Going On
Total Members 170
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 1st place
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Division 1 (Best Music, Marching, General Effect, Auxiliary)
South Regional - Division 1
BOA Regionals Bloomington - Finals - 2nd place (General Effect, Auxiliary); Class AAA 1st place (Music); Class AAA Division 1

 

 

Year 1989
Directors Richard L. Saucedo, Gregory Bell, Andrew Cook
Repertoire Toccata For Winds
Trilogy For Roy
Letter From Home
Total Members 187
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 3rd place
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Division 1 (Best Marching, Auxiliary)
North Regional - Division 1

 

 

Year 1988
Directors Richard L. Saucedo, David Coffing, Gregory Bell
Repertoire 1st Suite for Marching Ensemble
Total Members 209
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 6th place
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Division 1
South Regional - Division 1

 

 

Year 1987
Directors Richard L. Saucedo, David Coffing, Gregory Bell
Total Members 209
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 3rd place
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Division 1
North Regional - Division 1

 

 

Year 1986
Directors Richard L. Saucedo, David Coffing, Gregory Bell
Drum Majors Jim Spangler, Sherri Barron, Paul Koeske
Repertoire (partial) Somewhere
Total Members 220
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 2nd place
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Division 1 (Best Music, Auxiliary)
South Regional - Division 1

Year 1985
Directors Richard L. Saucedo, David Coffing
Total Members 220
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals 5th place
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Division 1
South Regional - Division 1

 

 

Year 1984
Directors Richard L. Saucedo, David Coffing
Total Members 170
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Division 1
South Regional - Division 1

 

 

Year 1983
Directors Richard L. Saucedo, David Coffing
Total Members 148
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Division 1
South Regional - Division 1

 

 

Year 1982
Directors Richard L. Saucedo, David Coffing
Total Members 160
ISSMA Class A
ISSMA State Finals Prelims - Division 2
ISSMA Lewis Cass District - Division 1 (Best Marching)

 

 

Year 1981
ISSMA Did not participate