CLINTON CENTRAL JR./SR. HIGH SCHOOL BULLDOG PACK BAND    

MICHIGANTOWN, INDIANA

 

 

Years 2014 - 2019
ISSMA Did not participate

 

 

Year 2013
Director Kent D. Schrock
Drum Majors Logan Chapin, Dylan Zetterberg
Show Theme/Title Still Proud To Be An American
Repertoire America The Beautiful
American Salute
Battle Hymn
Total Members 30
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Open Class Regional Silver Rating
Invitationals Twin Lakes - Class D 4th place
Greenfield-Central - Class D 3rd place
Mid-States Hamilton Southeastern - Class A 6th place

 

 

Year 2012
Director Kent D. Schrock
Drum Major Alexa Snowden
Show Theme/Title Winter 2012
Repertoire Carol of the Bells
A Festive Celebration
Greensleeves
Total Members 31
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lewis Cass District - Gold Rating
North Regional - Silver Rating
Invitationals Lafayette Jefferson - Class D 7th place
Plainfield - Class D participant
Mid-States Hamilton Southeastern - Class A 8th place

 

 

Year 2011
Director Kent D. Schrock
Percussion Director/Arranger Kory McKay
Auxiliary Director Tori Bowlin
Additional Staff Kayla Schrock, Elise Duncan
Drum Majors Alexa Snowden, Myriah Riley
Repertoire Sabre Dance
Through the Fire and Flames
Nobody Knows the Trouble I've Seen
Heartbeat 5
Total Members 44
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Gold Rating
North Regional - Silver Rating
Invitationals Lafayette Jefferson - Class D 6th place
Lawrence Central - Class D 3rd place (Best General Effect)
Mid-States Hamilton Southeastern - Class A 7th place

 

 

Year 2010
Director Kent D. Schrock
Drum Major Josh Conway
Show Theme/Title Let's Swing
Repertoire Georgia on my Mind
Serenade in Blue
Sing Sing Sing
Total Members 41
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Silver Rating
Invitationals Franklin Central - Class D 4th place
Warren Central - Class D 4th place
Mid-States Hamilton Southeastern - Class A 3rd place

 

 

Year 2009
Director Kent D. Schrock
Drum Major Josh Conway
Show Theme/Title Creatures of the Night
Total Members 41
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Silver Rating
Invitationals Franklin Central - Class D 4th place
Mid-States Columbus North - Class A 6th place
Hamilton Southeastern - Class A 5th place

 

 

Year 2008
Director Kent D. Schrock
Auxiliary Director Emily Brothers
Additional Staff Ryan Eads
Drum Major Jake Howe
Show Theme/Title The Pyramids of Egypt
Total Members 38
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Silver Rating
Mid-States Columbus North - Class A 5th place
Hamilton Southeastern - Class A 3rd place
New Albany - Class A 2nd place

 

 

Year 2007
Director Kent D. Schrock
Drum Major Janelle Wheeler
Repertoire Rising Dragons (by Robert W. Smith)
Total Members 44
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Silver Rating
Invitationals Franklin Central - Class C 4th place
Lawrence Central - Class D 4th place
Taylor - Class D 4th place (Best Pit Crew)

 

 

Year 2006
Director Kent D. Schrock
Assistant Director Todd M. Reagan
Auxiliary Director Liz Williams
Drum Major Janelle Wheeler
Show Theme/Title Quidam
Repertoire Music from Quidam
Total Members 45
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Silver Rating
Invitationals Franklin Central - Class C 4th place
Lawrence Central - Class D 3rd place (Best Music)
Brownsburg - Class D Participant

 

 

Year 2005
Director Kent D. Schrock
Auxiliary Director Elizabeth Williams
Additional Staff Todd M. Reagan, Percussion Instructor
Drum Major Brent Ploughe
Show Theme/Title A Call to Courage - a salute to our firemen
Repertoire Call to Courage (by John Moss)
Shine Your Light
Irish Call to Courage
Total Members 46
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Gold Rating
North Regional - Bronze Rating
Invitationals Westfield - Class D 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Percussion, Auxiliary, Pit Crew)
Brownsburg - Class D 5th place
Mid-States West Carrollton (OH) - Class A 4th place

 

 

Year 2004
Director Kent D. Schrock
Auxiliary Director James Elliot
Additional Staff Todd M. Reagan, Percussion & Field Instructor
Drum Major Brent Ploughe
Show Theme/Title Music from the Motion Picture "The Mask of Zorro"
Repertoire Mask of Zorro
Diego's Goodbye
Mask of Zorro - Finale
Total Members 54
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Silver Rating
Invitationals Lafayette Jefferson - Class D Participant
Maconaquah - Class D 9th place
Brownsburg - Class D 3rd place

 

 

Year 2003
Director Kent D. Schrock
Auxiliary Director Bri Morr
Additional Staff Todd M. Reagan, Percussion Instructor & Field Instructor
Drum Major Megan Kingsolver
Show Theme/Title Music from the Motion Picture "Gladiator"
Repertoire The Barbarian Horde
Gladiator Finale
Total Members 56
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lewis Cass District - Division 3
Invitationals Lafayette Jefferson - Class D 4th place (Best Drum Major)
New Palestine - Class D 2nd place
Brownsburg - Class D 4th place

 

 

Year 2002
Director Kent D. Schrock
Auxiliary Director Bri Morr
Additional Staff Todd M. Reagan, Percussion Instructor & Field Instructor
Drum Majors Drew Carter, Megan Kingsolver
Repertoire Georgia On My Mind
It Don't Mean A Thing
Sing, Sing, Sing
Total Members 60
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lewis Cass District - Division 1
North Regional - Division 2
Invitationals Kokomo - Class D 7th place
Brownsburg - Class D 4th place

 

 

Year 2001
Director Kent D. Schrock
Auxiliary Director Jenny Leach
Additional Staff Todd M. Reagan, Percussion Instructor & Field Instructor
Drum Major Jon Ogle
Repertoire Crown Imperial
Firebird Suite
Total Members 56
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Division 2
Invitationals Maconaquah - Class D 10th place 
Brownsburg - Class D 4th place

 

 

Year 2000
Director Kent D. Schrock
Auxiliary Director Jenny Leach
Additional Staff Todd M. Reagan, Percussion Instructor & Field Instructor
Show Theme/Title Selections from "Mission: Impossible" & "Apollo 13"
Total Members 49
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Division 2
Invitationals Terre Haute North - Class A 4th place

 

 

Year 1999
Director Kent D. Schrock
Auxiliary Director Jenny Leach
Additional Staff Todd M. Reagan, Percussion Instructor & Field Instructor
Drum Majors Brent Faulkner, Jon Ogle
Repertoire Into The Storm
Forbidden Fortress
Total Members 58
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lewis Cass District - Division 2
Invitationals ISU - Class D Participation 
New Castle Chrysler - Class D 13th place (Best Percussion)

 

 

Year 1998
Director Kent D. Schrock
Auxiliary Director Jenny Leach
Additional Staff Todd M. Reagan, Percussion Instructor & Field Instructor
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lewis Cass District - Division 2
Invitationals Plainfield - Class D 7th place
Lebanon - Class D 5th place

 

 

Year 1997
Director Kent D. Schrock
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lewis Cass District - Division 2
Invitationals Anderson Highland - Class D 7th place

 

 

Year 1996
Director Kent D. Schrock
ISSMA Did not participate

 

 

Year 1995
Director Kent D. Schrock
Drum Major Michele Young
Repertoire Tour De Force
Open Wide
Flight Of The Condor
Total Members 33
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lewis Cass District - Division 2

 

 

Year 1994
Director Kent D. Schrock
Drum Major Danny Jackson
Repertoire Corrado
Macho Nacho
Malaguena
Sun Cap
Total Members 32
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lewis Cass District - Division 2

 

 

Year 1993
Director Kent D. Schrock
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lewis Cass District - Division 2

 

 

Year 1992
Director Kent D. Schrock
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lewis Cass District - Division 2

 

 

Year 1991
Director Kent D. Schrock
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lewis Cass District - Division 1
North Regional - Division 2

 

 

Year 1990
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lewis Cass District - Division 2

 

 

Year 1989
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lewis Cass District - Division 2

 

 

Years 1987 - 1988
ISSMA Did not participate

 

 

Year 1986
Directors Jane Massey, Ruth Ann Marchino
Drum Majors Laura Avery, Chadd Dunn, Danny Douglass
Repertoire Accion
Kyrie
Hungarian Dance
Brian's Song
Total Members 70
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lewis Cass District - Division 2

 

 

Year 1985
Directors Jane Massey, Ruth Ann Marchino
Drum Majors Lisa Mohler, Lora Fearnow, Chadd Dunn
Repertoire Espana
Cumana
Boogie Down
Medley from "Cats"
Total Members 70
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lewis Cass District - Division 2
Invitationals Star City - Class B 7th place
Norwell - Class D 4th place

 

 

Year 1984
Directors Jane Massey, Ruth Ann Marchino
Total Members 72
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lewis Cass District - Division 2
Invitationals Midwestern Band Festival - Class D - Division 1, 12th place

 

 

Year 1983
Directors Jane Massey, Ruth Ann Marchino
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lewis Cass District - Division 2

 

 

Year 1982
Directors Jane Massey, Ruth Ann Marchino
Total Members 59
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lewis Cass District - Division 3

 

 

Year 1981
Directors Jane Massey, Ruth Ann Marchino
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Lawrence Central District - Division 2

 

 

Year 1980
Directors Jane Massey, Ruth Ann Marchino
Total Members 71
All-State Marching Band Contest Class C - 23rd place-tie (Division 2)
ISMA Lawrence Central - Class C Division 1

 

 

Year 1979
Director Jane Massey
ISMA Indianapolis - Class CC Division 2 (Best Percussion)

 

 

Year 1978
Director Jane Massey
Total Members 89
CIMBF Class B- Division 2, 14th place 

 

 

Year 1977
Director Jane Massey
Total Members 88
Invitationals Lebanon - CYO Festival - Class BB participant

 

 

Year 1976
Parades Ball State Band Day - Class B 1st place

 

 

Note:  School opened in 1960 (consolidation of Forest, Kirklin, Michigantown, Scircleville, and Sugar Creek High Schools)