FREMONT HIGH SCHOOL MARCHING EAGLES

FREMONT, INDIANA

 

 

Years 1999 - 2019
ISSMA Did not participate

 

 

Year 1998
Director Todd D. Phillips
Drum Majors Jessica Peters, Stacy Miller
Show Theme/Title Selections from "Grease"
Repertoire We Go Together
Summer Nights
Hand Jive
Beauty School Drop Out
Greased Lightin'
ISSMA Did not participate

 

 

Year 1997
Director Todd D. Phillips
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Northrop District - Division 3

 

 

Year 1996
Director Todd D. Phillips
Show Theme/Title Selections from "Godspell"
Repertoire Long Live God
Prepare Ye The Way
Day By Day
On The Willows
Beautiful City
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Northrop District - Division 2
Invitationals Concord - Class D 8th place
Ben Davis - Class D 6th place
Whitko - Class D 3rd place

 

 

Year 1995
Director Todd D. Phillips
Drum Majors Sherr Fetter, Elizabeth Shepperd
Repertoire Superstar
Don't Cry For Me Argentina
Memory
Total Members 20
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Northrop District - Division 2
Invitationals Whitko - Class D Participant

 

 

Year 1994
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Northrop District - Division 2

 

 

Year 1993
ISSMA Class D
ISSMA Northrop District - Division 3

 

 

Year 1992
ISSMA Did not participate

 

 

Year 1991
Director William Stitt
ISSMA Class DD
ISSMA Northrop District - Participant

 

 

Years 1981 - 1990
ISSMA Did not participate

 

 

Years 1974 - 1980
NISBOVA Did not participate

 

 

Year 1973
NISBOVA Did not participate
Parades DeKalb County Fall Free Fair - Class C 1st place

 

 

Year 1972
Director Gwen Baker
NISBOVA Did not participate

 

 

Year 1971
NISBOVA Did not participate

 

 

Year 1970
NISBOVA Class C - Division 2

 

 

Years 1967 - 1969
NISBOVA Did not participate

 

 

Year 1966
NISBOVA Class C - Division 2

 

 

Year 1965
NISBOVA Class C - Division 2

 

 

Year 1964
NISBOVA Class C - Division 2

 

 

Year 1962
NISBOVA  Class C - Division 2 (Overall Best Drum Major)

 

 

Year 1960
NISBOVA  Class C - Division 2

 

 

Year 1958
NISBOVA  Class C - Division 1

 

 

Year 1954
NISBOVA Class B - Division 2

 

 

Year 1953
NISBOVA Class C - Division 2

 

 

Year 1952
NISBOVA Class B - Division 2

 

 

Year 1951
NISBOVA Class C - Division 2

 

 

Year 1950
NISBOVA Class C Participant