JASPER HIGH SCHOOL MARCHING WILDCATS

JASPER, INDIANA

 

 

Year 2018
Director James Goodhue
Assistant Directors John Coller, Patrick Keeley
Show Theme/Title Symphony No. 1 by Samuel Barber
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 5th place
ISSMA Open Class Regional Gold Rating; Semi-State; State Finalist
Open Class Invitational Gold Rating (Music, Visual, General Effect With Distinction)
Mid-States Simon Kenton - Open Class 2nd place (Best Music)

 

 

Year 2017
Director James Goodhue
Assistant Directors John Coller, Patrick Keeley
Show Theme/Title City of Gold
Total Members 152
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 6th place
ISSMA Open Class Regional Gold Rating; Semi-State; State Finalist

 

 

Year 2016
Director James Goodhue
Assistant Directors John Coller, Patrick Keeley, Phil Fleming
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 3rd place
ISSMA Open Class Regional Gold Rating (Music, Visual With Distinction); Semi-State; State Finalist
Open Class Invitational Gold Rating (Music, Visual, General Effect With Distinction)
Mid-States Simon Kenton - Finals 2nd place (Best Music, Visual); Open Class 1st place (Best Music, Visual, Percussion, Auxiliary)

 

 

Year 2015
Director James Goodhue
Assistant Directors John Coller, Patrick Keeley, Phil Fleming, Linda Sermersheim
Show Theme/Title Secret Garden
Total Members 155
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 4th place
ISSMA Open Class Regional Gold Rating (Music, General Effect With Distinction); Semi-State; State Finalist
Mid-States Simon Kenton - Finals 1st place ( Open Class 1st place (Best Music, Visual, Percussion
Colerain - Open Class 1st place

 

 

Year 2014
Director James Goodhue
Assistant Directors John Coller, Patrick Keeley, Phil Fleming, Linda Sermersheim
Drum Majors Ellen Backer, Mira Wonderheide, Lindsey Welp, Antionette Birge
Show Theme/Title Celtic Dances
Repertoire Four Scottish Dances (by Malcolm Arnold)
Sleepsong (by Secret Garden)
Total Members 146
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 5th place
ISSMA Open Class Regional Gold Rating (General Effect With Distinction); Semi-State; State Finalist
Open Class Invitational Gold Rating (Music, Visual, General Effect With Distinction)

 

 

Year 2013
Director James Goodhue
Assistant Directors John Coller, Patrick Keeley, Phil Fleming
Drum Majors Avery Charron, Olivia June, Courtney Hayden, Lindsey Welp, Ellen Backer
Show Theme/Title Angelic Voices
Repertoire A Hundred Thousand Angels
Angels in the Architecture
Waking Angels
Water Night
Divine Messengers
Total Members 165
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 4th place
ISSMA Open Class Regional Gold Rating (General Effect With Distinction); Semi-State; State Finalist
Open Class Invitational Gold Rating (Music, Visual, General Effect With Distinction)
Invitationals Evansville Central - Class AAAA 2nd place (Best Drum Major)
Paoli - Class AAAA 2nd place (Best Music, Percussion, Drum Major)
Avon - Class B 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect)

 

 

Year 2012
Director James Goodhue
Assistant Directors John Coller, Patrick Keeley, Phil Fleming
Drum Majors Zach Grewe, Olivia June, Avery Charron, Courtney Hayden
Show Theme/Title Trinity
Repertoire Ballet Sacra (by Holsinger)
Ave Maria (by Gounod)
Ave Maria (by Schubert)
Ave Maria (by Biebl)
Total Members 170
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 1st place
ISSMA Jasper District - Gold Rating (Best Music, Visual)
South Regional - Gold Rating
Semi-State - State Finalist
Invitationals Evansville Central - Class AAAA 2nd place (Best Drum Major)
Paoli - Grand Champion & Class AAAA 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Percussion, Drum Major)
Avon - Class B 1st place (Best Music, Visual, Drum Major)
Center Grove - Class B 2nd place (Best Music)
Contest of Champions - 2nd place

 

 

Year 2011
Director James Goodhue
Assistant Directors John Coller, Patrick Keeley, Phil Fleming
Drum Majors Taylor Reutman, Hannah Vollmer, Zach Grewe
Show Theme/Title From Dark of Winter's Night to Spring's First Morning Light
Repertoire The Rite of Spring
Vide Cor Meum
Appalachian Morning
Total Members 170
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 3rd place
ISSMA Jasper District - Gold Rating (Best Music, General Effect)
South Regional - Gold Rating
Semi-State - State Finalist
ISSMA Jasper District - Gold Rating (Best Music, General Effect)
South Regional
Invitationals Evansville Central - Class AAAA 1st place (Grand Champion)
Paoli - Class AAAA 2nd place (Best Visual, Percussion, Auxiliary)
Avon - Class B 3rd place
Center Grove - Class B 2nd place

 

 

Year 2010
Director James Goodhue
Assistant Directors John Coller, Patrick Keeley, Phil Fleming
Drum Majors Adrienne Renner, Arielle Moss, Dana Judy, Taylor Reutman
Show Theme/Title Make A Joyful Noise!
Repertoire Noisy Wheels of Joy
Ode to Joy
Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring
Joy
Total Members 170
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 4th place
ISSMA Jasper District - Gold Rating (Best Music, Visual, General Effect)
South Regional - Gold Rating
Semi-State - State Finalist
Invitationals Evansville Central - Class AAAA 2nd place
Paoli - Class AAAA 2nd place (Best Pit Crew)
Avon - Class B 3rd place (Best Drum Major)
Center Grove - Class B 3rd place (Best Music)

 

 

Year 2009
Director James Goodhue
Assistant Directors John Coller, Patrick Keeley
Drum Majors Olivia Gutgsell, Adrienne Renner, Arielle Moss
Show Theme/Title Images of Bernstein
Repertoire Jeremiah Symphony
Simple Song
Galop
Total Members 160
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 3rd place
ISSMA Jasper District - Gold Rating (Best Music, Visual, General Effect)
South Regional - Gold Rating
Semi-State - State Finalist

 

 

Year 2008
Director James Goodhue
Assistant Directors John Coller, Patrick Keeley
Drum Majors Greta Hurlbut, Olivia Gutgsell
Show Theme/Title The Promise of a New Land
Repertoire The Tenderland (by Aaron Copeland)
Total Members 150
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 3rd place
ISSMA Jasper District - Gold Rating (Best Music, Visual, General Effect)
South Regional - Gold Rating
Semi-State - State Finalist
Invitationals F.J. Reitz - Class B 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Auxiliary)
Paoli - Class AAAA 2nd place (Best Percussion, Auxiliary, Drum Major)
Avon - Class B 2nd place
Brownsburg - Class B 3rd place (Best Percussion)
Center Grove - Class B 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect)

 

 

Year 2007
Director James Goodhue
Assistant Directors John Coller, Patrick Keeley
Drum Majors Sara Patton, Laura Critchlow, Alyssa Schnaus, Ben Schepers
Show Theme/Title Dance Panels
Repertoire Dance Symphony (by Aaron Copeland)
Total Members 163
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 6th place
ISSMA Jasper District - Gold Rating (Best Visual, General Effect)
South Regional - Gold Rating
Invitationals Evansville Central - Class AAAA 2nd place
Paoli - Class AAA 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Percussion, Auxiliary, Drum Major)
Avon - Class B 2nd place
Greenwood - Class B 2nd place (Best General Effect, Auxiliary)
Center Grove - Class B 2nd place
Contest of Champions (Murfreesboro, TN) - Finals, 6th place
Mid-States Martinsville - Open Class 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Percussion, Auxiliary)

 

 

Year 2006
Director James Goodhue
Assistant Directors John Coller, Patrick Keeley
Drum Majors Sara Patton, Sarah Verkamp, Ashlyn Ackerman
Show Theme/Title The Phantom of the Opera
Total Members 186
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 9th place
ISSMA Jasper District - Gold Rating (Best Music, Visual, General Effect)
South Regional - Gold Rating
Invitationals Evansville Central - Class AAAA 1st place (Best Percussion, Auxiliary Drum Major, Overall Grand Champion, Percussion, Auxiliary)
Paoli - Class AAA 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Percussion, Drum Major, Overall Grand Champion)
Avon - Class B 2nd place
Greenwood - Class B 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Percussion, Auxiliary)
Center Grove - Class B 1st place (Best Music, General Effect)
Contest of Champions (Murfreesboro, TN) - Finals, 3rd place

 

 

Year 2005
Director James Goodhue
Assistant Directors John Coller, Patrick Keeley
Repertoire Candide (by Leonard Bernstein)
Total Members 200
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 2nd place
ISSMA Jasper District - Gold Rating (Best Music, Visual, General Effect)
South Regional - Gold Rating
Invitationals Evansville Central - Class AAAA 1st place (Overall Grand Champion, Percussion, Auxiliary)
Heritage Hills - Class AAAA 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Percussion, Auxiliary, Drum Major, Overall Grand Champion)
Princeton - Class AAAA 1st place (Best Music, Percussion, Auxiliary)
Plainfield - Class B 2nd place (Best Percussion)
ISU - Class B 2nd place (Best Drum Major)
Greenwood - Class B 2nd place (Best Percussion)
Center Grove - Class B 2nd place (Best Percussion)
Contest of Champions (Murfreesboro, TN) - Finals, 4th place

 

 

Year 2004
Director James Goodhue
Assistant Directors John Coller, Patrick Keeley
Drum Majors Chelsea Ruxer, Darby Brignac, Kym Knust
Repertoire Second Essay for Orchestra (by Samuel Barber)
Total Members 210
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 3rd place
ISSMA Jasper District- Gold Rating (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Auxiliary)
South Regional - Gold Rating
Invitationals Franklin Central - Class B 2nd place
Paoli - Class AAA 1st place (Best Visual, General Effect, Overall Grand Champion)
Greenwood - Class B 2nd place (Best Music)
Avon - Class B 1st place (Best Music, General Effect, Drum Major)
Greenfield-Central - Class B 1st place (Best Percussion, Auxiliary, Pit Crew)
Center Grove - Class B 1st place (Best Visual, General Effect, Percussion, Auxiliary)
Contest of Champions (Murfreesboro, TN) - Finals, 3rd place

 

 

Year 2003
Directors James Goodhue, John Coller, Patrick Keeley
Drum Majors Allison Neideffer, Ross Sermersheim, Chelsea Ruxer
Repertoire Symphony No. 1 (by Samuel Barber)
Total Members 207
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 2nd place 
ISSMA Jasper District- Division 1 (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Auxiliary)
South Regional - Division 1
Invitationals Evansville Central - Class AAAA 1st place (Best Percussion, Auxiliary); Overall Grand Champion
Heritage Hills - Class AAAA 1st place (Best Music, Marching, General Effect, Percussion, Auxiliary, Drum Major)
Ben Davis - Class B 1st place (Best Music, Visual, Percussion, Auxiliary, Drum Major)
ISU - Class B 2nd place (Best Auxiliary)
Plainfield - Class B 1st place (Best Music, Marching, Auxiliary)
Avon - Class B 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Percussion, Auxiliary)
Greenwood - Class B 1st place (Best General Effect, Auxiliary)
Center Grove - Class B 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Percussion, Auxiliary, Drum Major)
Contest of Champions (Murfreesboro, TN) - Finals, 2nd place

 

 

Year 2002
Directors James Goodhue, John Coller, Patrick Keeley
Drum Majors Natasha Judy, Jennifer Eck, Allison Neideffer
Repertoire Mass (by Leonard Bernstein)
Total Members 196
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 3rd place 
ISSMA Jasper District- Division 1 (Best Music, Visual, General Effect)
South Regional - Division 1
Invitationals Mt. Vernon - Class AAAA 1st place (Best Percussion, Auxiliary); Overall Grand Champion
Evansville Central - Class AAA 1st place; Overall Grand Champion 
Lawrence Central - Class B 2nd place
ISU - Class B 2nd place (Best General Effect, Percussion)
Plainfield - Class B 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Percussion, Auxiliary)
Greenwood - Class B 3rd place
Avon - Class B 1st place-tie (Best Visual, General Effect)
Center Grove - Class B 2nd place
Greenfield-Central - Class B 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Percussion, Auxiliary, Drum Major)

 

 

Year 2001
Directors James Goodhue, John Coller, Patrick Keeley
Drum Majors Ashley Pancake, Nathan Tedrow, Lydia Lagenour
Repertoire Symphony #3 (by Aaron Copland)
Total Members 166
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 2nd place 
ISSMA Jasper District- Division 1 (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Auxiliary)
South Regional - Division 1
Invitationals ISU - Class B 3rd place (Best Music)
Greenwood - Class B 2nd place (Best General Effect)
Heritage Hills - Class AAAA 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Percussion, Auxiliary)
Lawrence Central - Class B 2nd place
Columbus North - Class B 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Percussion, Auxiliary)
Plainfield - Class B 3rd place
Avon - Class B 2nd place (Best Percussion, Auxiliary)
Carmel - Class B 4th place

 

 

Year 2000
Directors James Goodhue, John Coller, Patrick Keeley
Drum Majors Kelly Hedinger, Beth Hoffman
Repertoire Appalachian Spring (by Aaron Copland)
Total Members 172
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 2nd place (tie)
ISSMA Jasper District- Division 1 (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Auxiliary)
South Regional - Division 1
Invitationals Lawrence Central - Class B 1st place (Best Music, Marching)
ISU - Class B 2nd place
Paoli - Class AAA 3rd place (Best Percussion), Finals 2nd place
Avon - Class B 2nd place (Best Music, Percussion)
Greenwood - Class B 2nd place
Center Grove - Class B 2nd place

 

 

Year 1999
Directors James Goodhue, John Coller, Patrick Keeley
Drum Majors Joey Boyer, Kelly Hedinger
Show Theme/Title Music from "New World Symphony" (by Dvorak)
Total Members 181
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 4th place
ISSMA Jasper District- Division 1 (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Auxiliary)
South Regional - Division 1
Invitationals Paoli - Class AAA 2nd place (Best Percussion), Finals 2nd place (Best Percussion, Auxiliary)
ISU - Class B 2nd place
Lawrence Central - Class B 2nd place
Castle - Class B 1st place (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Percussion, Auxiliary)
Evansville - Class B 1st place (Best Percussion, Auxiliary)
Center Grove - Class B 2nd place

 

 

Year 1998
Directors James Goodhue, Patrick Keeley, John Coller
Drum Majors Natalie Abel, Gina Eckerle
Show Theme/Title Firebird Ballet Suite
Total Members 171
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 5th place
ISSMA Jasper District- Division 1 (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Auxiliary)
South Regional - Division 1
Invitationals Paoli - Class AAA 4th place (Best Auxiliary), Finals 5th place
ISU - Class B 2nd place (Best Visual)
Terre Haute North - Class AAA 1st place (Best Auxiliary)
Castle - Class B 1st place (Best Percussion, Auxiliary), Overall Music & General Effect
Evansville - Class B 1st place (Best Percussion, Auxiliary), Overall Marching & Auxiliary
Center Grove - Class B 2nd place

 

 

Year 1997
Directors James Goodhue, John Coller, Patrick Keeley
Drum Majors Katie Sermersheim, Mandy Mayes
Show Theme/Title Selections from "The Planets"
Repertoire Mars
Venus
Uranus
Jupiter
Total Members 159
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 6th place
ISSMA Jasper District- Division 1 (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Auxiliary)
South Regional - Division 1
Invitationals Castle - Class B 1st place (Best Percussion, Auxiliary) & Overall Best Music, Visual, General Effect & Sweepstakes Award
Evansville - Class B Participant
Carmel - Class B 5th place

 

 

Year 1996
Directors Eric Berger, John Coller, James Goodhue
Drum Majors Brad Miller, Christy Stout
Repertoire 1812 Overture
Total Members 177
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 5th place
ISSMA Jasper District- Division 1 (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Auxiliary)
South Regional - Division 1
Invitationals Carmel - Class B 3rd place (Best Percussion)
Greenwood - Class B 1st place (Best Marching, Auxiliary)
BOA Grand Nationals Semi-Finalist; Class AA Division 1
BOA Regional Indianapolis - Prelims Participant; Class AA 2nd place; Class AA Division 1

 

 

Year 1995
Directors Eric Berger, John Coller, James Goodhue
Drum Majors Alison Ackerman, Maria Feltner
Repertoire Selections from "Pictures At An Exhibition"
Total Members 160
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 5th place
ISSMA Jasper District- Division 1
South Regional - Division 1
Invitationals ISU - Class B 2nd place (Best Winds, Drum Major)
Carmel - Class B 2nd place (Best Auxiliary)

 

 

Year 1994
Directors Glenn Weil, John Coller, James Goodhue
Drum Majors Joey Clem, Emily Weikert
Show Theme/Title Selections from "Carmen"
Total Members 126
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 7th place
ISSMA Jasper District- Division 1 (Best Music, Visual, General Effect, Auxiliary)
South Regional - Division 1
Invitationals ISU - Class B 2nd place (Best Auxiliary)
Carmel - Class B Participation

 

 

Year 1993
Directors Glenn Weil, John Coller, James Goodhue
Drum Major Matt Altizer
Repertoire New World Symphony
Selections from "Carmen"
Total Members 115
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 7th place
ISSMA Jasper District- Division 1 (Best Marching, General Effect, Auxiliary)
South Regional - Division 1
Invitationals F.J. Reitz - Class AAAA 1st place (Best Percussion, Auxiliary, Drum Major), Sweepstakes Trophy

 

 

Year 1992
Directors Glenn Weil, John Coller, James Goodhue
Drum Major Shannon Trester
Repertoire Moorside March
Malambo
Medley from "Cats"
Total Members 101
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 6th place
ISSMA Jasper District- Division 1 (Best Music, Marching, General Effect, Auxiliary)
South Regional - Division 1

 

 

Year 1991
Directors Glenn Weil, John Coller, James Goodhue
Drum Major Jamie Allen
Repertoire First Suite In E Flat
Goin' Home
Let There Be Praise
Total Members 105
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 8th place
ISSMA Jasper District- Division 1 (Best Marching, Auxiliary)
South Regional - Division 1

 

 

Year 1990
Directors Glenn Weil, John Coller, James Goodhue
Drum Major Jennifer Turks
Repertoire The Seahawk
Don't Cry For Me Argentina
Let's Hear It For Me
Total Members 95
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 10th place
ISSMA Jasper District - Division 1 (Best Music, Marching, Auxiliary)
South Regional - Division 1
Invitationals F.J. Reitz - Class AAA 1st place (Best Percussion, Auxiliary)

 

 

Year 1989
Directors Glenn Weil, John Coller, Elisa Kriz
Drum Major Melanie Schmitt
Repertoire Adventures In Time
Bellavia
La Suerte de los Tontos
El Gato Triste
Total Members 78
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA Jasper District - Division 1 (Best Auxiliary)
South Regional - Division 1
Invitationals Castle - Class AAA 2nd place
F.J. Reitz - Class AA Participant

 

 

Year 1988
Directors Glenn Weil, John Coller, Elisa Kriz
Drum Major Liz Kendall
Repertoire Mars
Aquarius
Jupiter
Total Members 94
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA Jasper District - Division 1
South Regional - Division 1
Invitationals F.J. Reitz - Class AAA 2nd place (Best Percussion, Guard)

 

 

Year 1987
Director Glenn Weil
Repertoire Fanfare And Allegro
Welcome Dance
Pieces Of Dreams
Theme from "Jaws"
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA Jasper District - Division 1 (Best Marching)
South Regional - Division 1
Invitationals ISU - Class B 3rd place (Best Drum Major)

 

 

Year 1986
Director Frederick Collins
Repertoire Strike Up The Band
American In Paris
Selections from "Porgy & Bess"
Total Members 95
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA Jasper District - Division 1 (Best Music, Marching, General Effect, Auxiliary)
South Regional - Division 1
Invitationals F.J. Reitz - Class AAAA 1st place (Best Percussion, Guard, Drum Major), Sweepstakes Award

 

 

Year 1985
Directors Frederick Collins, Jim Holler, Mike Latta
Drum Major Paul Fehribach
Repertoire Home On The Range
Shaft
Elks Parade
For Your Eyes Only
Total Members 97
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA Jasper District - Division 1 (Best  Music, Marching, General Effect, Guard)
South Regional - Division 1
Invitationals F.J. Reitz - Class AAAA 1st place (Best Percussion, Guard), Sweepstakes Award
BOA Grand Nationals Prelims Participant; Class AA Division 2
BOA Regional Indianapolis - Prelims Participant

 

 

Year 1984
Directors Glenn Weil, Jim Holler, Max Blessing
Drum Major Ann Stutz
Repertoire Adventures In Time
You Are My Sunshine
Tiger Of San Pedro
El Gato Triste
Total Members 109
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Finals 4th place
ISSMA Jasper District - Division 1 (Best  Music, Marching, General Effect, Guard)
South Regional - Division 1
Invitationals F.J. Reitz - Class AAA 1st place (Best Music, Marching, Guard), Sweepstake Award
BOA Regional Johnson City: Finals - 3rd place (Best Visual); Class AA Division 1

 

 

Year 1983
Directors Glenn Weil, Jim Holler, Max Blessing
Total Members 107
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Contest 3rd place-tie 
ISSMA Jasper District - Division 1 (Best Music, Marching, General Effect, Guard, Inspection)
South Regional - Division 1

 

 

Year 1982
Directors Glenn Weil, Jim Holler, Max Blessing
Repertoire Excerpts from "Firebird Suite"
Malaga
El Incindio de Espana
Dindi
Total Members 112
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Contest Prelims - Division 2
ISSMA Jasper District - Division 1 (Best Music, Marching, General Effect, Percussion, Auxiliary, Inspection)
MBA Regional Indianapolis: Prelims Participant

 

 

Year 1981
Directors Glenn Weil, Jim Holler, Max Blessing
Total Members 100
ISSMA Class B
ISSMA State Contest Finals - 4th place; Prelims - Division 1
ISSMA Jasper District - Division 1 (Best Percussion, Rifles, Flags, Drum Major, Inspection)
Invitationals CIMBF - Class B- Division 1, 5th place (Best Music, Rifles, Wind Solo)
College Football Hall of Fame Invitational (Kings Island, OH) participant

 

 

Year 1980
Directors Gary Fields, Jim Holler, Ken Allen
Total Members 119
All-State Marching Band Contest Class A - 12th place (Division 1)
ISMA Jasper District - Class A Division 1 (Best Marching, Rifles, Flags)
Invitationals CIMBF - Class A - Division 1, 3rd place (Best Flags)
MBA Regional Jackson, TN: Participant (Best Rifles)

 

 

Year 1979
Directors Gary Fields, Jim Holler, Ken Allen
Total Members 134
All-State Marching Band Contest Class A - Participant
ISMA Huntingburg - Class A Division 1 (Best Music, General Effect, Auxiliary)
Invitationals CIMBF - Class A - Participant

 

 

Year 1978
Directors Gary Fields, James Holler
Total Members 155
All-State Marching Band Contest Class A - 10th place
ISMA Huntingburg - Class A Division 1 (Sweepstakes, Inspection Awards)
Invitationals CIMBF - Class A - Participant

 

 

Year 1977
Directors Donald V. Gamble, James L. Holler
Total Members 160
All-State Marching Band Contest Class A - 5th place-tie
ISMA Huntingburg - Class A Division I (Sweepstakes, Inspection Awards)
Invitationals Contest of Champions (Murfreesboro, TN) - Prelims, 23rd place

 

 

Year 1976
Directors Donald V. Gamble, James Holler
Total Members 175
All-State Marching Band Contest Class A - 7th place
ISMA Huntingburg - Class A Division I

 

Year 1975
Directors Donald V. Gamble, James Holler
Total Members 185
All-State Marching Band Contest Class A - 5th place

 

 

Year 1974
Director Donald V. Gamble, James Holler
Total Members 180
All-State Marching Band Contest Class A - 3rd place

 

 

Year 1973
Director Donald V. Gamble, James Holler
Total Members 177
All-State Marching Band Contest Class A - 1st place
ISMA Salem - Class A Division 1 (Sweepstakes Award)

 

 

Year 1972
Director Donald V. Gamble, James Holler
Invitationals Contest of Champions (Murfreesboro, TN) - Prelims, 6th place

 

 

Year 1971
Director Donald V. Gamble, James Holler
ISMA Salem - Group I Division 1 (Sweepstakes Award)

 

 

Year 1961
Director Raymond Cox
ISMA Salem - Group B Division 1